Search for appointees

Boards include members appointed by the government and may also include members appointed by the public agency itself.

The list below includes those board members appointed by the government.

Select a department or public agency from the dropdown menu below to show a listing of current appointees. Click on an individual’s name to read their biography.

Agency Name Ministry Position Appointment Date Expiry Date Appointment Method Remuneration
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Stimson, Adrian Advanced Education Member 2021/08/10 2024/08/09 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Ryder, Carol Advanced Education Chair 2020/02/19 2023/02/18 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Dibski, Patti Advanced Education Member 2020/10/07 2023/10/06 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Hanlon, A. Stewart Advanced Education Member 2022/09/27 2025/09/26 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Taylor, Sheila Advanced Education Member 2020/02/19 2023/02/18 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Iliya-Ndule, Chi Advanced Education Member 2020/10/07 2023/10/06 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Waddell, Justin Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2021/05/27 2024/05/26 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Bird, Jolie Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Member Rep 2021/11/09 2023/11/08 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Anhorn, Sara Advanced Education Member 2022/04/06 2025/04/05 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Cran, Chris Advanced Education Member 2022/04/06 2025/04/05 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Scabar, Portia Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/09/20 2023/09/19 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Calenso, Morgan Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/09/20 2023/09/19 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Graham, Tom Advanced Education Member 2022/09/27 2025/09/26 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta University of the Arts Board of Governors Gaucher, John Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/10/21 2025/10/20 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors de Bever, Leo Advanced Education Public Member 2022/10/05 2025/10/04 Order in Council Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Leckelt, Dan Advanced Education Public Member 2022/10/05 2025/10/04 Order in Council Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Lovelace, Terry Advanced Education Public Member 2022/10/05 2025/10/04 Order in Council Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Lovsin, Mike Advanced Education Public Member 2022/10/05 2025/10/04 Order in Council Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Hobal, Jackie Advanced Education Public Member 2022/04/06 2025/04/05 Order in Council Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Morrill, Roger Advanced Education Public Member 2022/04/06 2025/04/05 Order in Council Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Edwards, Chris Advanced Education Graduate Student Member Rep 2022/05/02 2025/05/01 Ministerial Order Other
Athabasca University Board of Governors Syed, Dur-E-Najar Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/06/13 2023/06/12 Ministerial Order Other
Athabasca University Board of Governors Huntrods, Richard Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/01/31 2025/01/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Gould, Elena Advanced Education Public Member 2022/03/23 2025/03/22 Order in Council Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Fletcher, Karen Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/04/05 2025/04/04 Ministerial Order Other
Athabasca University Board of Governors Cleveland-Innes, Martha Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2021/07/22 2024/07/21 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Nelson, Byron Warren Advanced Education Chair 2022/05/25 2025/05/24 Order in Council Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Connelly, Liam Advanced Education Tutor Member 2020/12/08 2023/12/07 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Van Rooijen, Lori Advanced Education Public Member 2022/10/05 2025/10/04 Order in Council Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Willier, Wilfred Advanced Education Public Member 2022/10/05 2025/10/04 Order in Council Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Gnatiuk, Don Advanced Education Public Member 2022/10/05 2025/10/04 Order in Council Expenses Only
Athabasca University Board of Governors Spagnolo, Larry Advanced Education Public Member 2022/10/05 2025/10/04 Order in Council Expenses Only
Banff Centre Board of Governors Waterous, Adam Advanced Education Chair 2022/08/15 2025/08/14 Order in Council Expenses Only
Banff Centre Board of Governors Sartor, Bob Advanced Education Public Member 2022/09/16 2025/09/15 Order in Council Expenses Only
Banff Centre Board of Governors Dhillon, Bob Advanced Education Public Member 2022/04/20 2025/04/19 Order in Council Expenses Only
Banff Centre Board of Governors Mark, Cherith Advanced Education Public Member 2020/10/28 2023/10/27 Order in Council Expenses Only
Banff Centre Board of Governors Mendelman, Mike Advanced Education Public Member 2021/08/10 2024/08/09 Order in Council Expenses Only
Banff Centre Board of Governors Oberti, Gregorio Advanced Education Public Member 2022/03/23 2025/03/22 Order in Council Expenses Only
Bow Valley College Board of Governors Man, Dorothy Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/05/01 2023/04/30 Ministerial Order Other
Bow Valley College Board of Governors Smith, Indira Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Rep 2021/09/11 2024/09/10 Ministerial Order Other
Bow Valley College Board of Governors Sison, Julian Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/11/01 2023/10/31 Ministerial Order Other
Bow Valley College Board of Governors Clemens, Jeff Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/09/09 2024/09/08 Ministerial Order Other
Bow Valley College Board of Governors Hawkesworth, Bob Advanced Education Member 2022/04/01 2024/01/26 Order in Council Other
Bow Valley College Board of Governors Yeates, Neil Advanced Education Member 2020/04/04 2023/04/03 Order in Council Other
Bow Valley College Board of Governors Lee, Louise Advanced Education Member 2020/04/04 2023/04/03 Order in Council Other
Bow Valley College Board of Governors Dubois, Dwayne Advanced Education Member 2022/09/16 2025/09/15 Order in Council Other
Bow Valley College Board of Governors Kousinioris, John Advanced Education Member 2022/12/06 2025/12/05 Order in Council Other
Bow Valley College Board of Governors McLeod, Steven Advanced Education Member 2022/12/06 2025/12/05 Order in Council Other
Bow Valley College Board of Governors Pierre-Gilles, Bettina Advanced Education Member 2022/12/06 2025/12/05 Order in Council Other
Bow Valley College Board of Governors Quon, Anny Advanced Education Member 2021/05/15 2024/05/14 Order in Council Other
Bow Valley College Board of Governors Bowen-Smed, Shannon Advanced Education Chair & Member 2021/04/21 2024/04/20 Order in Council Other
Campus Alberta Quality Council Dacks, Gurston Advanced Education Co-Chair 2021/09/27 2023/06/30 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Campus Alberta Quality Council Prud'homme-Genereux, Annie Advanced Education Member 2021/09/27 2024/06/30 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Campus Alberta Quality Council Stubbs, John Advanced Education Member 2021/09/27 2024/06/30 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Campus Alberta Quality Council Goldberg, Jeffrey Advanced Education Member 2021/09/27 2024/06/30 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Campus Alberta Quality Council Khalideen, Rosetta Advanced Education Member 2022/08/23 2025/08/22 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Campus Alberta Quality Council Nixon, Gordon Advanced Education Member 2021/09/27 2024/06/30 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Campus Alberta Quality Council Rogers, Gayla Advanced Education Co-Chair 2022/09/22 2025/09/21 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Campus Alberta Quality Council Zinck, Arlette Advanced Education Member 2022/09/22 2025/09/21 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Campus Alberta Quality Council Zutter, Cynthia Advanced Education Member 2021/09/27 2024/06/30 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Beka, Abby Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/05/17 2023/05/16 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Haskins, Sandra Advanced Education Member 2022/08/15 2025/08/14 Order in Council Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Wells, René Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/07/04 2025/07/03 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Cui, Victor Advanced Education Member 2022/10/30 2025/10/29 Order in Council Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Gelmini, Lucio Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/08/04 2025/06/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Guiney, Adam Advanced Education Member 2022/08/15 2025/08/14 Order in Council Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Delling, Nina Christine Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Rep 2021/04/01 2024/04/01 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Dykes, Myles Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/05/17 2023/05/16 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Banister, Linda Advanced Education Member 2020/04/22 2023/04/21 Order in Council Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Stelter, John Advanced Education Member 2020/06/28 2023/06/27 Order in Council Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Sopkow, Tracy Advanced Education Alumni Member Rep 2020/07/15 2023/07/14 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Joseph, Reg Advanced Education Member 2021/04/21 2024/04/20 Order in Council Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Kashuba, Scott Advanced Education Alumni Member Rep 2020/07/15 2023/07/14 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Martin, Julian Advanced Education Member 2020/06/28 2023/06/27 Order in Council Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Graham, Carolyn Advanced Education Chair & Member 2022/08/15 2025/08/14 Order in Council Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Barr, Cameron Advanced Education Member 2020/06/28 2023/06/27 Order in Council Expenses Only
Grant MacEwan University Board of Governors Nuthall, Jasmine Advanced Education Member 2020/06/28 2023/06/27 Order in Council Expenses Only
Keyano College Board of Governors Brass, Tyrone Advanced Education Member 2020/04/22 2023/04/21 Order in Council Other
Keyano College Board of Governors MacNeil, Joe Advanced Education Chair & Member 2022/09/16 2025/09/15 Order in Council Other
Keyano College Board of Governors Bevans, Leon Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Member Rep 2021/02/24 2023/01/27 Ministerial Order Other
Keyano College Board of Governors Thomson, Adele Advanced Education Member 2020/04/22 2023/04/21 Order in Council Other
Keyano College Board of Governors Farwell, Kim Advanced Education Member 2022/09/16 2025/09/15 Order in Council Other
Keyano College Board of Governors Matte, Chris Advanced Education Member 2022/09/16 2025/09/15 Order in Council Other
Keyano College Board of Governors Patel, Kalpesh Advanced Education Member 2022/09/16 2025/09/15 Order in Council Other
Keyano College Board of Governors Rosser, Andrew Advanced Education Member 2022/09/16 2025/09/15 Order in Council Other
Keyano College Board of Governors Smith, Jason Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/08/26 2023/08/25 Ministerial Order Other
Keyano College Board of Governors Romano, Antonette Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/08/26 2023/08/25 Ministerial Order Other
Keyano College Board of Governors Toner, Michelle Advanced Education Member 2021/11/03 2024/11/02 Order in Council Other
Keyano College Board of Governors Zukic, Nermin Advanced Education Academic Staff Member Rep 2021/08/09 2024/08/08 Ministerial Order Other
Lakeland College Board of Governors Barr, Greg Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Rep 2021/09/01 2023/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Lakeland College Board of Governors Smith-Fraser, Kelly Advanced Education Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council Other
Lakeland College Board of Governors Fahselt, Dean Advanced Education Member 2022/01/26 2025/01/25 Order in Council Other
Lakeland College Board of Governors Lessard, Sean Advanced Education Member 2022/01/26 2025/01/25 Order in Council Other
Lakeland College Board of Governors Bandola, Erin Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Lakeland College Board of Governors Hak, Nathaniel Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/09/01 2023/06/30 Ministerial Order Other
Lakeland College Board of Governors Skibba, Dominic Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/09/01 2023/06/30 Ministerial Order Other
Lakeland College Board of Governors Fischer, Brent Advanced Education Member 2020/05/13 2023/05/12 Order in Council Other
Lakeland College Board of Governors Waterman, Adam Advanced Education Chair & Member 2020/05/13 2023/05/12 Order in Council Other
Lakeland College Board of Governors Hall, Jo-Ann Advanced Education Member 2020/05/13 2023/05/12 Order in Council Other
Lakeland College Board of Governors Harder, Dianne Advanced Education Member 2020/05/13 2023/05/12 Order in Council Other
Lethbridge College Board of Governors Cassie, Kristine Advanced Education Member 2022/04/01 2024/03/09 Order in Council Other
Lethbridge College Board of Governors Scott, Calvin Advanced Education Member 2022/04/01 2024/03/09 Order in Council Other
Lethbridge College Board of Governors Johnson, Nolan Advanced Education Member 2022/04/01 2024/03/09 Order in Council Other
Lethbridge College Board of Governors Moch, Janene Advanced Education Member 2022/04/01 2024/03/09 Order in Council Other
Lethbridge College Board of Governors Haché, Emory Advanced Education Non-Academic Rep 2021/01/20 2024/01/19 Ministerial Order Other
Lethbridge College Board of Governors Marcotte, Michael Advanced Education Chair & Member 2022/11/30 2025/11/29 Order in Council Other
Lethbridge College Board of Governors Harland, Sarah Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/06/08 2023/06/07 Ministerial Order Other
Lethbridge College Board of Governors O'Campbell, TK Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/06/08 2023/06/07 Ministerial Order Other
Lethbridge College Board of Governors Day Chief, Joshua Advanced Education Member 2021/12/08 2024/12/07 Order in Council Other
Lethbridge College Board of Governors Day Chief, Joshua Advanced Education Member 2021/12/08 2024/12/07 Order in Council Other
Lethbridge College Board of Governors Nazam, Muneer Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/11/01 2023/10/31 Ministerial Order Other
Lethbridge College Board of Governors Stein, Perry Advanced Education Member 2022/12/14 2025/12/13 Order in Council Other
Lethbridge College Board of Governors French, Sheila Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/12/01 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Other
Medicine Hat College Board of Governors Krasnuik, Russel Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/10/01 2024/09/30 Ministerial Order Other
Medicine Hat College Board of Governors Hoekstra, David Advanced Education Member 2022/04/06 2025/04/05 Order in Council Other
Medicine Hat College Board of Governors Stauth, Brian Advanced Education Member 2022/04/06 2025/04/05 Order in Council Other
Medicine Hat College Board of Governors Marr, Carolynne Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/06/06 2023/06/05 Ministerial Order Other
Medicine Hat College Board of Governors Kuntz, Alysha Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/06/06 2023/06/05 Ministerial Order Other
Medicine Hat College Board of Governors MacKenzie, Sarah Advanced Education Chair and Member 2022/10/17 2025/10/16 Order in Council Other
Medicine Hat College Board of Governors MacKenzie, Sarah Advanced Education Member 2022/10/17 2025/10/16 Order in Council Other
Medicine Hat College Board of Governors Restoule, David Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Rep 2021/04/07 2024/04/06 Ministerial Order Other
Medicine Hat College Board of Governors Beck, Shelley Advanced Education Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/28 Order in Council Other
Medicine Hat College Board of Governors Smith, Kent Advanced Education Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/28 Order in Council Other
Medicine Hat College Board of Governors Mohammed, Yusuf Advanced Education Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/28 Order in Council Other
Minister's Advisory Council on Higher Education and Skills Rock, Terry Advanced Education Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Minister's Advisory Council on Higher Education and Skills Finch, David Advanced Education Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Minister's Advisory Council on Higher Education and Skills Jones, Glen Advanced Education Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Minister's Advisory Council on Higher Education and Skills Rimmer, Anne Advanced Education Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Minister's Advisory Council on Higher Education and Skills Walsh, Elka Advanced Education Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Minister's Advisory Council on Higher Education and Skills Barmby, James Advanced Education Chair & Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Minister's Advisory Council on Higher Education and Skills Cotae, Frank Advanced Education Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Minister's Advisory Council on Higher Education and Skills Dave, Darshana Advanced Education Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Minister's Advisory Council on Higher Education and Skills Ogilvie, Timothy Advanced Education Member 2022/10/03 2025/10/02 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Schaefer, Robert Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Evers, Sherri Advanced Education Member 2022/12/14 2025/12/13 Order in Council Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Malec, Pamela Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/05/02 2023/05/01 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Musabende, Jacqueline Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2021/06/30 2023/06/29 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Walji-Shivji, Salimah Advanced Education Member 2020/09/14 2023/09/13 Order in Council Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Pourbaix, Alex Advanced Education Chair & Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Man, Denise Advanced Education Member 2020/09/14 2023/09/13 Order in Council Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Nguyen, Joseph Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/05/02 2023/05/01 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Loberg, Morgan Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Rep 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Lonardelli, Carrie Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Lee, Chris Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Olsen, Kenna Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Pestun, Shannon Advanced Education Alumni Member 2022/09/01 2025/08/31 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Routledge, David Advanced Education Alumni Member 2022/09/01 2025/08/31 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors O'Leary, Thomas Advanced Education Member 2022/12/13 2025/12/12 Order in Council Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Hunter, Brenden Advanced Education Member 2020/09/14 2023/09/13 Order in Council Expenses Only
Mount Royal University Board of Governors Ryhorchuk, Shannon Advanced Education Member 2021/06/14 2024/06/13 Order in Council Expenses Only
NorQuest College Board of Governors Lavin, Chris Advanced Education Member 2022/10/17 2025/10/16 Order in Council Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors James, Supriya Advanced Education Member 2021/05/12 2024/05/11 Order in Council Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors Naqvi-Rota, Tina Advanced Education Member 2021/05/12 2024/05/11 Order in Council Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors Decore, Joette Advanced Education Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/28 Order in Council Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors Cleall, Jennifer Advanced Education Member 2020/04/22 2023/04/21 Order in Council Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors Adams, Jenny Advanced Education Member 2020/04/22 2023/04/21 Order in Council Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors Pickering, Brad Advanced Education Member 2021/05/12 2024/05/11 Order in Council Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors Hugo, Daniel Advanced Education Member 2021/09/29 2024/09/28 Order in Council Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors Schwann, Megan Advanced Education Member 2021/09/29 2024/09/28 Order in Council Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors Kaur, Navjot Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/01/31 2024/01/30 Ministerial Order Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors Kaur, Tarandeep Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/01/31 2024/01/30 Ministerial Order Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors Bacchus, Mike Advanced Education Chair & Member 2022/07/01 2025/05/03 Order in Council Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors Snape, Ashley Advanced Education Member 2022/11/30 2025/11/29 Order in Council Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors Parham, June Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/12/01 2025/11/30 Ministerial Order Other
NorQuest College Board of Governors Chrobak, Adam Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Rep 2022/09/13 2024/09/12 Ministerial Order Other
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Cameron, Don Advanced Education Member 2022/09/27 2025/09/26 Order in Council Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Masikonte, Raymond Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/09/01 2023/08/31 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Schneider, Mark Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/10/04 2025/10/03 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Pincock, Jason Advanced Education Member 2022/08/15 2025/08/14 Order in Council Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Saicosque Medeiros, Renata Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/09/01 2023/08/31 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Brown, Daniel Advanced Education Member 2021/09/29 2024/09/28 Order in Council Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Neigel, Andrew Advanced Education Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/28 Order in Council Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Becker, Vi Advanced Education Member 2020/03/07 2023/03/06 Order in Council Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Jivraj, Yasmin Advanced Education Chair & Member 2022/08/15 2023/03/06 Order in Council Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Prévost, Jean-Paul Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2021/07/03 2024/07/02 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Palladino, Linda Advanced Education Member 2021/05/29 2024/05/28 Order in Council Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Verhesen, Paul Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Sleeman, Marlea Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Mauthe, Kris Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Williams, Kristina Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Corfield, Jamie Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Rep 2022/01/11 2025/01/10 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Laderoute, Priti Advanced Education Member 2021/05/29 2024/05/28 Order in Council Expenses Only
Northern Lakes College Board of Governors Paulson, Kyle Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Rep 2020/11/10 2023/11/09 Ministerial Order Other
Northern Lakes College Board of Governors Ghostkeeper, Darrell Advanced Education Member 2021/04/21 2024/04/20 Order in Council Other
Northern Lakes College Board of Governors Hatch, Barb Advanced Education Member 2021/04/21 2024/04/20 Order in Council Other
Northern Lakes College Board of Governors Sawan, Ivan Advanced Education Member 2021/04/21 2024/04/20 Order in Council Other
Northern Lakes College Board of Governors Labrecque, Lucille Advanced Education Member 2021/04/21 2024/04/20 Order in Council Other
Northern Lakes College Board of Governors Ward, Treena Advanced Education Member 2021/04/21 2024/04/20 Order in Council Other
Northern Lakes College Board of Governors Daniels, Lana Advanced Education Member 2021/08/10 2024/08/09 Order in Council Other
Northern Lakes College Board of Governors Giese, Nancy Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2021/11/15 2023/11/14 Ministerial Order Other
Northern Lakes College Board of Governors Lambert, Lynette Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2021/11/15 2022/11/14 Ministerial Order Other
Northern Lakes College Board of Governors El-Sharkawi, Bady Advanced Education Chair & Member 2022/04/06 2025/04/05 Order in Council Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Bolton, Johan Advanced Education Member 2022/06/01 2025/05/31 Order in Council Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Birnie-Browne, Angela Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Rep 2022/05/02 2024/05/01 Ministerial Order Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Pietsch, Andrew Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/09/16 2025/09/15 Ministerial Order Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Broaders, Brooklyn Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/09/15 2023/09/14 Ministerial Order Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Fjeld, Dominique Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/09/15 2023/09/14 Ministerial Order Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Kerschbaumer, Heather Advanced Education Member 2022/04/06 2024/02/09 Order in Council Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Szakacs, Kevin Advanced Education Member 2020/10/14 2023/10/13 Order in Council Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Bjorklund, Roy Advanced Education Member 2020/04/22 2023/04/21 Order in Council Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Radbourne, Lorne Advanced Education Member 2022/04/06 2024/02/09 Order in Council Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Wiebe, Ron Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Torgerson, Lydell Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Cage, Brent Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Korpan, Connie Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2021/08/12 2024/08/11 Ministerial Order Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Miller, Shawna Advanced Education Member 2020/10/14 2023/10/13 Order in Council Other
Northwestern Polytechnic Board of Governors Hennigar, Bridget Advanced Education Chair & Member 2020/07/12 2022/12/12 Order in Council Other
Olds College Board of Governors Staples, Leona Advanced Education Chair & Member 2020/05/09 2023/05/08 Order in Council Other
Olds College Board of Governors Maxwell, Donna Advanced Education Member 2020/05/09 2023/05/08 Order in Council Other
Olds College Board of Governors Weasel Fat, Roy Advanced Education Member 2022/06/01 2025/05/31 Order in Council Other
Olds College Board of Governors Cove, Gordon Advanced Education Member 2021/04/21 2024/04/20 Order in Council Other
Olds College Board of Governors Wood, Jennifer Advanced Education Member 2021/11/24 2024/11/23 Order in Council Other
Olds College Board of Governors DesJardins, Marnie Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Rep 2021/11/04 2023/11/03 Ministerial Order Other
Olds College Board of Governors Dear, Meghan Advanced Education Member 2021/04/21 2024/04/20 Order in Council Other
Olds College Board of Governors Hamilton, Mabel Advanced Education Member 2020/09/30 2023/09/29 Order in Council Other
Olds College Board of Governors McLauchlin, Paul Advanced Education Member 2020/07/08 2023/07/07 Order in Council Other
Olds College Board of Governors Menzies, Ted Advanced Education Member 2020/07/08 2023/07/07 Order in Council Other
Olds College Board of Governors Tams, Kami Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/05/09 2023/05/08 Ministerial Order Other
Olds College Board of Governors Richardson, Brendan Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/05/30 2024/05/29 Ministerial Order Other
Olds College Board of Governors Sutton, Celia Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/05/09 2023/05/08 Ministerial Order Other
Portage College Board of Governors Sallstrom, Linda Advanced Education Member 2022/04/06 2025/04/05 Order in Council Other
Portage College Board of Governors Fyten, Molly Advanced Education Member 2022/04/06 2025/04/05 Order in Council Other
Portage College Board of Governors Weigelt, Kaylee Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/06/24 2023/06/23 Ministerial Order Other
Portage College Board of Governors Lyons, Cordelia Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2023/01/09 2024/01/09 Ministerial Order Other
Portage College Board of Governors Rudyk, Brian Advanced Education Member 2020/11/18 2023/11/17 Order in Council Other
Portage College Board of Governors Sander, Geoff Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2021/04/23 2024/04/22 Ministerial Order Other
Portage College Board of Governors Webster, Donna Advanced Education Member 2022/04/06 2025/04/05 Order in Council Other
Portage College Board of Governors Makokis, Patricia Advanced Education Member 2022/04/06 2025/04/05 Order in Council Other
Portage College Board of Governors Young, Ron Advanced Education Member 2020/11/18 2023/11/17 Order in Council Other
Portage College Board of Governors Benson, Randy Advanced Education Chair & Member 2020/07/22 2023/07/21 Order in Council Other
Portage College Board of Governors Furgason, Doug Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Rep 2021/02/16 2024/02/15 Ministerial Order Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Pelletier, Guy Advanced Education Chair & Member 2022/09/27 2025/09/26 Order in Council Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Littlechild, Ruby Advanced Education Member 2022/05/25 2025/05/24 Order in Council Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Snow, Savannah Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2021/04/08 2023/04/07 Ministerial Order Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Robinson, Scott Advanced Education Member 2022/04/01 2025/03/31 Order in Council Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Nwachukwu, Emeka Advanced Education Member 2022/04/01 2024/02/16 Order in Council Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Oliver, Julie Advanced Education Member 2022/09/27 2025/09/26 Order in Council Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Burke, Tammy Advanced Education Member 2022/12/14 2025/12/13 Order in Council Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Rebman, Brenda Advanced Education Member 2022/12/14 2025/12/13 Order in Council Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Graham, Caroline Advanced Education Non-Academic Member Rep 2022/06/20 2025/06/19 Ministerial Order Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Plante, Carmen Advanced Education Academic Member Rep 2021/12/01 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Hodson, Mark Advanced Education Member 2021/11/03 2024/11/02 Order in Council Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Rattan, Paul Advanced Education Member 2021/11/03 2024/11/02 Order in Council Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Wyzykoski, Shannon Advanced Education Member 2021/11/03 2024/11/02 Order in Council Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Taheri, Cyrus Advanced Education Academic Member Rep 2021/07/22 2024/07/21 Ministerial Order Other
Red Deer Polytechnic Board of Governors Langille, William Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2021/09/03 2023/09/02 Ministerial Order Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Kad, Sanjeev Advanced Education Member 2022/03/23 2025/03/22 Order in Council Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Ramos, Aaron Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/06/16 2023/06/15 Ministerial Order Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors MacDonald, Ryan Advanced Education Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Trache, Andy Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Rep 2022/10/21 2025/10/20 Ministerial Order Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Murphy, Lara Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Fleming, Tonya Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Annesley, Janet Advanced Education Member 2021/12/11 2024/12/10 Order in Council Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Park, Melinda Advanced Education Member 2020/10/31 2023/10/30 Order in Council Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors May, Peter Advanced Education Member 2020/12/13 2023/12/12 Order in Council Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Barry, Stephen Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2022/07/01 2024/06/30 Ministerial Order Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Karns, Matt Advanced Education Academic Staff Rep 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Ministerial Order Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Thomas, Dawson Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/06/16 2023/06/15 Ministerial Order Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Erickson, David Advanced Education Chair & Member 2022/06/22 2023/04/21 Order in Council Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Billington, Susan Advanced Education Member 2020/07/04 2023/07/03 Order in Council Other
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Board of Governors Bailey, Cam Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Other
University of Alberta Board of Governors Whittaker, Paul Advanced Education Member 2020/03/07 2023/03/06 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Butler, Charlene Advanced Education Member 2020/07/16 2023/07/15 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Chisholm, Kate Advanced Education Chair 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Hale, Mona Advanced Education Member 2020/04/22 2023/04/21 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors MacKinnon, Janice Advanced Education Member 2020/03/07 2023/03/06 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Vethanayagam, Dilini Advanced Education Academic Staff Member Rep 2020/07/13 2023/07/12 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Bhambhani, Zarina Advanced Education Member 2020/07/08 2023/07/07 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Zenari, Lillian Advanced Education Member 2020/07/08 2023/07/07 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Fassih, Anas Advanced Education Graduate Student Member Rep 2022/05/01 2023/04/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Tabirca, Andrei Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Member Rep 2021/03/30 2024/03/29 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Ross-Graham, Margot Advanced Education Senate Member 2020/07/16 2023/07/15 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Eggert, Daniel Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Ross, Tom Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Saraf, Rakesh Advanced Education Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Bridgeman, Guy Advanced Education Member 2022/11/26 2025/11/25 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Ashdown, Christopher Advanced Education Alumni Member 2022/07/04 2025/07/03 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Young, Kate Advanced Education Alumni Member 2022/09/17 2025/09/16 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Monteiro, Abner Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/05/01 2023/04/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Dorscheid, Alexander Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/05/01 2023/04/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Policicchio, Sett Advanced Education Member 2020/09/28 2023/09/27 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Alberta Board of Governors Bruce, Heather Advanced Education Academic Staff Member Rep 2021/11/26 2024/11/25 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Senate Andruko, Darren Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/15 2024/07/14 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Senate Banks, Dennis Lee Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/15 2024/07/14 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Senate Pavlenko, Svetlana Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/15 2024/07/14 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Senate Sears, Bill Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/15 2024/07/14 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Senate Walker, Barbara Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/15 2024/07/14 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Senate Ogbonna, Chin Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/15 2024/07/14 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Senate Kalynchuk, Gary Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/15 2024/07/14 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Senate Rapp, Christine Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/15 2024/07/14 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Alberta Senate Mackenzie, Patricia Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/15 2024/07/14 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Habibi, Hamid Advanced Education Academic Staff Member Rep 2022/07/04 2025/07/03 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Foster, Nancy Advanced Education Public Member 2022/01/26 2025/01/25 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Herman, Mark Advanced Education Chair 2022/08/15 2025/08/14 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Carreau, Debby Advanced Education Public Member 2020/07/29 2023/07/28 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Tibbles, Glenn Advanced Education Senate Member Rep 2020/09/04 2023/09/03 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Brown, Jay Advanced Education Public Member 2021/05/12 2024/05/11 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Schmidt, Nicole Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2021/05/01 2023/04/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Hammond, Lorinda Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Member Rep 2020/09/30 2023/09/29 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Weissenberger, John Advanced Education Public Member 2020/12/13 2023/12/12 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Wong, Elaine Advanced Education Public Member 2020/10/31 2023/10/30 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Bergerson, Joule Advanced Education Academic Staff Member Rep 2021/11/09 2024/11/08 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Dhanani, Aleem Advanced Education Public Member 2022/09/27 2025/09/26 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Sulemana Saaka, Saaka Advanced Education Graduate Student Member Rep 2022/06/01 2023/05/31 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Aamir, Muntaha Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/11/15 2023/04/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Blackwell, Mark Advanced Education Public Member 2022/12/21 2025/12/20 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Davison, Jeff Advanced Education Public Member 2022/09/27 2025/09/26 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Wolf, Cara Advanced Education Alumni Member 2022/09/12 2025/09/11 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors O'Yeung, William Advanced Education Alumni Member 2022/09/12 2025/09/11 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Zonneveld, Paul Advanced Education Public Member 2022/09/27 2025/09/26 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Jenson Labrie, Jodi Advanced Education Public Member 2022/09/27 2025/09/26 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Zhang, Gary Advanced Education Public Member 2022/09/27 2025/09/26 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Calgary Board of Governors Li, Candice Advanced Education Public Member 2022/09/27 2025/09/26 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Calgary Senate Lee, TJ Advanced Education Public Member 2022/07/06 2025/07/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Senate Bhullar, Tajinder Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Senate Mangat, Jeevan Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Senate Price, David Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Senate Kumar, Rishi Advanced Education Public Member 2020/07/01 2024/06/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Senate Monea, Duane Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Calgary Senate Huang, John Advanced Education Public Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Gunn, Karen Advanced Education Public Member 2020/10/28 2023/10/27 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Whitehead, Terry Advanced Education Public Member 2020/11/18 2023/11/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Gallimore, Dean Advanced Education Chair 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Davis, Sherry Advanced Education Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Philipp, Kelly Advanced Education Public Member 2021/09/18 2024/09/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Reid, Karen Advanced Education Public Member 2021/09/18 2024/09/17 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Zink, Lauren Advanced Education Graduate Student Member Rep 2022/05/17 2023/05/16 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Casson, Richard Advanced Education Public Member 2022/10/30 2025/10/29 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Johnson, David Advanced Education Alumni Member 2020/01/20 2023/01/19 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Gonci, Darcy Advanced Education Public Member 2020/10/28 2023/10/27 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Coburn, Craig Advanced Education Academic Staff Member Rep 2021/08/17 2024/08/16 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Dymond, Anne Advanced Education Academic Staff Member Rep 2022/07/13 2025/07/12 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Boulet, Toby Advanced Education Senate Member 2022/07/13 2025/07/12 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Skiba, Coral Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/05/17 2023/05/16 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Bhatt, Kairvee Advanced Education Student Member Rep 2022/05/17 2023/05/16 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors McKenna, Deirdre Advanced Education Alumni Member 2022/08/23 2024/08/22 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Burton, Bev Advanced Education Public Member 2022/09/16 2025/09/15 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Van Mulligen, Nikki Advanced Education Public Member 2022/09/16 2025/09/15 Order in Council Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Board of Governors Bach, Nicole Advanced Education Non-Academic Staff Member Rep 2023/01/09 2026/01/09 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Senate DeGagne, Ronald Advanced Education Public Member 2022/07/06 2025/07/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Senate Dempsey, James Advanced Education Public Member 2022/07/06 2025/07/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Senate Mintz, Sandra Advanced Education Public Member 2022/07/06 2025/07/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Senate Panczak, Trevor Advanced Education Public Member 2022/07/06 2025/07/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Senate Patel, Upen Advanced Education Public Member 2022/07/06 2025/07/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Senate Rempel, Tim Advanced Education Public Member 2022/07/06 2025/07/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Senate Kolk, Leighton Advanced Education Public Member 2022/07/06 2025/07/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Senate Doria, Rufa Advanced Education Public Member 2022/07/06 2025/07/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
University of Lethbridge Senate Galts, Bruce Advanced Education Public Member 2022/07/06 2025/07/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Alberta Electric System Operator Maxwell, Michael Affordability and Utilities Member 2022/10/15 2025/10/14 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Electric System Operator Habib, Georgette Affordability and Utilities Member 2020/11/20 2023/11/19 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Electric System Operator Hogan, Michael Affordability and Utilities Member 2020/10/15 2023/10/14 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Electric System Operator Kaiser, Patricia Affordability and Utilities Member 2021/01/19 2024/01/18 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Electric System Operator Engen, Aaron Affordability and Utilities Member 2020/02/19 2023/02/18 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Electric System Operator Osinski, Ann-Marie Affordability and Utilities Member 2020/02/19 2023/02/18 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Electric System Operator Johannson, Karl Affordability and Utilities Chair & Member 2020/08/26 2023/02/18 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Utilities Commission Sebalj, Kristi Affordability and Utilities Vice-Chair & Member 2022/07/09 2023/07/08 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Utilities Commission Heggelund, Merete Affordability and Utilities Acting Member 2018/06/14 2023/06/13 Order in Council Other
Alberta Utilities Commission Robinson, Raymond Affordability and Utilities Acting Member 2018/06/14 2023/06/13 Order in Council Other
Alberta Utilities Commission Kostesky, Vincent Affordability and Utilities Acting Member 2021/01/04 2026/01/03 Order in Council Other
Alberta Utilities Commission Price, Cairns Affordability and Utilities Member 2021/01/04 2026/01/03 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Utilities Commission Slawinski, Vera Affordability and Utilities Member 2021/01/04 2026/01/03 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Utilities Commission Lightning-Earle, Koren Affordability and Utilities Acting Member 2018/06/14 2023/06/13 Order in Council Other
Alberta Utilities Commission Bevan, j'Amey Affordability and Utilities Acting Member 2018/06/14 2023/06/13 Order in Council Other
Alberta Utilities Commission Romaniuk, Don Affordability and Utilities Acting Member 2018/06/14 2023/06/13 Order in Council Other
Alberta Utilities Commission Oliver, Matthew Affordability and Utilities Member 2022/04/18 2027/04/17 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Utilities Commission Dahl Rees, Carolyn Affordability and Utilities Chair & Member 2021/06/01 2025/03/24 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Utilities Commission Larder, Douglas Affordability and Utilities Member 2021/06/01 2026/05/31 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Utilities Commission Whaley, John Affordability and Utilities Acting Member 2018/06/14 2023/06/13 Order in Council Other
Alberta Utilities Commission Brennan, Patrick Affordability and Utilities Acting Member 2018/06/14 2023/06/13 Order in Council Other
Alberta Utilities Commission McCarthy, John Affordability and Utilities Acting Member 2022/04/18 2027/04/17 Order in Council Other
Alberta Utilities Commission Marx, Renee Affordability and Utilities Member 2022/07/18 2027/07/17 Order in Council RABCCA
Balancing Pool Pollard, Greg Affordability and Utilities Member 2020/03/20 2023/03/19 Ministerial Order Other
Balancing Pool Plouffe, Michelle Affordability and Utilities Member 2020/03/20 2023/03/19 Ministerial Order Other
Balancing Pool Clark, Greg Affordability and Utilities Chair & Member 2022/11/06 2025/11/05 Ministerial Order Other
Market Surveillance Administrator Olmstead, Derek Affordability and Utilities Market Surveillance Administrator 2020/09/11 2025/09/10 Ministerial Order RABCCA
Power and Natural Gas Consumers' Panel Burton, Tom Affordability and Utilities Member, RFA 2021/08/13 2024/07/01 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Power and Natural Gas Consumers' Panel Oszli, Don Affordability and Utilities Member, ACC 2021/08/13 2024/07/01 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Power and Natural Gas Consumers' Panel Banack, Humphrey Affordability and Utilities Member, AFA 2021/06/13 2024/07/01 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Power and Natural Gas Consumers' Panel Ng, Michael Affordability and Utilities Public-at-Large Member 2021/08/13 2024/07/01 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Power and Natural Gas Consumers' Panel Clews, Annette Affordability and Utilities Chair & Public-at-Large Member 2022/04/22 2025/04/21 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Power and Natural Gas Consumers' Panel Dunn, Richard Affordability and Utilities Public-at-Large Member 2021/08/13 2024/07/01 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Power and Natural Gas Consumers' Panel Uzoka, Faith-Michael Affordability and Utilities Public-at-Large Member 2021/08/13 2024/07/01 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Power and Natural Gas Consumers' Panel Glover, Shannon Affordability and Utilities Public-at-Large Member 2021/08/13 2024/07/01 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Power and Natural Gas Consumers' Panel Pashak, Mike Affordability and Utilities Member, AUMA 2022/05/26 2025/05/25 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Agriculture Financial Services Corporation Smith-Fraser, Kelly Agriculture and Irrigation Chair & Member 2021/09/08 2024/04/12 Ministerial Order 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
Agriculture Financial Services Corporation Bricker, Ross Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2022/04/12 2025/04/12 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Agriculture Financial Services Corporation Harpe, Andre Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2022/04/12 2025/04/12 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Agriculture Financial Services Corporation Bradshaw, Rodney Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2020/04/12 2023/04/12 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Agriculture Financial Services Corporation Howden, Michael Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2022/04/12 2025/04/12 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Agriculture Financial Services Corporation Colic, Renata Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2022/03/22 2024/04/12 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Agriculture Financial Services Corporation Ufodike, Chioma Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2021/02/10 2023/04/12 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Agricultural Products Marketing Council Henderson, Patricia Agriculture and Irrigation Vice-Chair & Member 2022/06/15 2023/05/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Agricultural Products Marketing Council Stitt, Julie Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2020/05/27 2023/05/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Agricultural Products Marketing Council Novak, Susan Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2020/11/04 2023/11/03 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Agricultural Products Marketing Council Robinson, Frank Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Agricultural Products Marketing Council Sawyer, Doug Agriculture and Irrigation Chair & Member 2020/05/27 2025/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Agricultural Products Marketing Council Bos, Henricus Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Agricultural Products Marketing Council Buckley, John Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Agricultural Products Marketing Council Guelly, John Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Drainage Council Majek, Stephen Agriculture and Irrigation Chair Designate 2020/07/14 2023/06/13 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Drainage Council McKenna, David Agriculture and Irrigation GOA Member 2020/07/14 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Drainage Council Reist, John Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2020/07/14 2023/06/13 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Farm Implement Board Christensen, Chris Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2021/01/08 2023/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Irrigation Council Philipsen, Anne Marie Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2022/07/05 2025/07/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Irrigation Council Director, Water Management, Irrigation and Operations Agriculture and Irrigation Ex-Officio 2017/07/18 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Irrigation Council Slomp, Klaas Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2021/10/05 2024/07/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Irrigation Council Brewin, Brian Agriculture and Irrigation Chair & Member 2020/10/29 2023/07/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Irrigation Council Miyanaga, Mark Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2022/07/05 2025/07/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Irrigation Council Executive Director, Irrigation and Farm Water Branch Agriculture and Irrigation Ex-Officio 2017/07/18 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Irrigation Council Appels, Willemijn Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2022/07/05 2025/07/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Marketing of Agricultural Products Act Appeal Tribunal Whaley, John Agriculture and Irrigation Vice-Chair & Member 2020/10/27 2023/12/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Marketing of Agricultural Products Act Appeal Tribunal Nagina, Sharilyn Agriculture and Irrigation Chair & Member 2020/10/27 2023/12/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Marketing of Agricultural Products Act Appeal Tribunal Batal, Kareema Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2020/10/27 2023/12/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Marketing of Agricultural Products Act Appeal Tribunal Broere, Pieter Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2020/06/24 2023/06/30 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Marketing of Agricultural Products Act Appeal Tribunal Dziwenka, Margitta Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2020/06/24 2023/06/30 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Marketing of Agricultural Products Act Appeal Tribunal Girard, Ben Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2021/06/24 2023/12/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Marketing of Agricultural Products Act Appeal Tribunal Schmidt, Ryan Agriculture and Irrigation Member 2021/06/24 2023/12/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Foundation for the Arts McKnight, Melody Culture Member 2022/02/23 2025/02/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Foundation for the Arts True Joy Fox, Andrea Culture Member 2020/11/04 2023/11/03 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Foundation for the Arts Wong, Richard Culture Member 2022/02/23 2025/02/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Foundation for the Arts Baay, Paul Culture Vice-Chair 2022/01/26 2024/01/25 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Conseil consultatif de l'Alberta en matière de francophonie / Alberta Advisory Council on the Francophonie Dikamba, Dicky Culture Membre 2020/06/01 2023/05/10 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Conseil consultatif de l'Alberta en matière de francophonie / Alberta Advisory Council on the Francophonie Fodjo, Roger Culture Membre 2020/06/14 2023/06/13 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Conseil consultatif de l'Alberta en matière de francophonie / Alberta Advisory Council on the Francophonie Doell, Lesley Culture Représentante de l'ACFA 2022/07/09 2025/05/25 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Conseil consultatif de l'Alberta en matière de francophonie / Alberta Advisory Council on the Francophonie Francophone Secretariat, Culture and Status of Women, Executive Director Culture Coprésident 2021/01/01 2025/01/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Conseil consultatif de l'Alberta en matière de francophonie / Alberta Advisory Council on the Francophonie Eudes, François Culture Coprésident 2021/06/17 2024/06/13 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Conseil consultatif de l'Alberta en matière de francophonie / Alberta Advisory Council on the Francophonie Alary, Étienne Culture Représentant de la FCSFA 2022/02/09 2024/02/08 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Attendance Board Tiamiyu, Tony Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Attendance Board Walsh, Todd Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Attendance Board Wilcox, Elizabeth Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Attendance Board Jones, Mark Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Attendance Board Andrus, Brian Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part A
Attendance Board Henderson, Hamish Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part A
Attendance Board Cavanagh, Dan Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part A
Attendance Board Lickacz, Wendy Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Attendance Board Benoit, Daniel Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Attendance Board Betts, Angela Education Chair & Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part A
Attendance Board Byron, Mila Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Attendance Board Gar, Gar Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Attendance Board Kinoshita, Paula Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Attendance Board Mackie, Neil Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Attendance Board Shwetz, Kanesa Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Attendance Board Thompson, Caroline Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Attendance Board Shim, Wilma Education Member 2022/09/01 2024/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Board of Reference Roster Asbell, Mark Education Member 2018/06/14 2023/06/13 Order in Council Other
Board of Reference Roster Alexander-Smith, Janet Education Member 2018/06/14 2023/06/13 Order in Council Other
Board of Reference Roster Jolliffe, Thomas Education Member 2018/06/14 2023/06/13 Order in Council Other
Board of Reference Roster Yingst Bartel, Cheryl Education Member 2018/06/14 2023/06/13 Order in Council Other
Certification Appeal Committee Davis, Stephen Education Member 2022/09/06 2025/09/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Certification Appeal Committee King, Katherine Education Member 2022/09/06 2025/09/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Certification Appeal Committee Radford Evans, Dee-Ann Education Member 2022/09/06 2025/09/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Certification Appeal Committee Safran, Laura Education Chair & Member 2022/09/06 2025/09/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Certification Appeal Committee Wilcox, Elizabeth Education Member 2022/09/06 2025/09/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Certification Appeal Committee Penner, Keith Education Member 2022/09/06 2025/09/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel McCauley, Cathy Education Teacher Leader Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Fayers, William Edward Education Public Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Kingma, Maryanne Education Public Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Colenutt, Avril Education Public Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Henderson, Hamish Education Public Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Hunt, Joanne Education Teacher Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Hazelton, Alana Education Teacher Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Leinweber, Kurtis Education Teacher Leader Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Billy, Allen Education Public Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Malik, Nabil Education Public Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Pergel, Violet Education Public Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Sparks, Lorrie Education Teacher Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Litun, Barry Education Chair and Teacher Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Hellman, Chuck Education Vice-Chair and Teacher Leader 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Ebrahim, Arief Education Teacher Leader Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Cameron, Caitlyn Education Teacher Leader Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Bouma, David Education Teacher Leader Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Bacon, Lyne Education Teacher Leader Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Albrecht, Cory Education Teacher Leader Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Turpin, Elizabeth Education Teacher Leader Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Gray, Ian Education Teacher Leader Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Sidhu, Jagwinder Education Teacher Leader Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Hauptman, Michael Education Teacher Leader Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Gonsalvez, Sean Education Teacher Leader Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Mutala, Alene Education Teacher Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel King, Lynn Education Public Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Parker, Shane Education Public Member 2023/01/01 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Wanyandie, Cathy Education Public Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Harley, Jason Education Public Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Professional Conduct and Competency General Panel Thompson, Lana Education Public Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta Energy Regulator- Board of Directors Rippin Armstrong, Allison Energy Member 2022/08/22 2027/08/21 Order in Council Other
Alberta Energy Regulator- Board of Directors Leach, Gary Energy Member 2020/04/15 2025/04/14 Order in Council Other
Alberta Energy Regulator- Board of Directors McCrimmon, Tracey Energy Member 2020/04/15 2025/04/14 Order in Council Other
Alberta Energy Regulator- Board of Directors Goldie, David Energy Chair 2020/04/15 2025/04/14 Order in Council Other
Alberta Energy Regulator- Board of Directors Bryson, Corrina Energy Member 2020/04/15 2025/04/14 Order in Council Other
Alberta Energy Regulator- Board of Directors Daniels, Jude Energy Member 2020/04/15 2025/04/14 Order in Council Other
Alberta Energy Regulator- Board of Directors Habib, Georgette Energy Member 2020/06/06 2025/04/14 Order in Council Other
Alberta Energy Regulator- Hearing Commission Zaitlin, Brian Energy Hearing Commissioner 2019/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council Other
Alberta Energy Regulator- Hearing Commission Daniels, Jude Energy Hearing Commissioner 2019/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council Other
Alberta Energy Regulator- Hearing Commission Barker, Meg Energy Hearing Commissioner 2022/07/25 2025/07/24 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Energy Regulator- Hearing Commission Meysami, Parand Energy Hearing Commissioner 2022/07/25 2027/07/24 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Energy Regulator- Hearing Commission Stock, Tracey Energy Hearing Commissioner 2022/07/25 2027/07/24 Order in Council Other
Alberta Energy Regulator- Hearing Commission Chiasson, Cindy Energy Hearing Commissioner 2019/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Energy Regulator- Hearing Commission Bolton, Alex Energy Chief Hearing Commissioner 2018/07/23 2023/07/22 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Energy Regulator- Hearing Commission McNaughtan, Elizabeth Energy Hearing Commissioner 2019/03/08 2024/03/07 Order in Council Other
Alberta Energy Regulator- Hearing Commission Robinson, Harold Energy Hearing Commissioner 2022/07/25 2025/07/24 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Energy Regulator- Hearing Commission Mackenzie, Shona Energy Hearing Commissioner 2022/07/25 2025/07/24 Order in Council Other
Alberta Petroleum Marketing Commission Sprague, Grant Energy Chair & Director 2019/05/31 2023/05/30 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Petroleum Marketing Commission Kutryk, Terrance Energy Director 2022/01/19 2025/01/18 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Petroleum Marketing Commission LeBlanc, Roxanne Energy Director 2021/02/27 2024/02/26 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Petroleum Marketing Commission Pettie, Diane Energy Director 2017/07/19 2023/07/18 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Petroleum Marketing Commission Mowat, David Energy Director 2022/01/19 2025/01/18 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Petroleum Marketing Commission Sterling, Stephanie Energy Director 2017/07/19 2023/07/18 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Petroleum Marketing Commission Bryson, Corrina Energy Director 2022/01/19 2025/01/18 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Conservation Association Cotterill, Sue Environment and Protected Areas GOA Rep Member 2022/12/08 Letter No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Alberta Recycling Management Authority Schmidt, Jaclyn Environment and Protected Areas GoA Member, Non-Voting 2022/06/29 Letter No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Alberta Recycling Management Authority Representative, Retail Council of Canada Environment and Protected Areas Industry Member 2021/01/14 2024/01/13 Letter Other
Alberta Recycling Management Authority Pickering, Brad Environment and Protected Areas Chair & Public Member 2022/01/01 2024/12/31 Letter Other
Alberta Recycling Management Authority Boucher, Jim Environment and Protected Areas Director 2022/03/18 2025/03/17 Letter Other
Beverage Container Management Board Nelson, Carol Environment and Protected Areas GOA Rep Member 2022/02/04 Letter No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Caribou Sub-Regional Council Dersch, Ava Environment and Protected Areas Wandering River: Treaty 8 First Nations of Alberta 2021/08/13 Letter CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Caribou Sub-Regional Council Williams, Dan Environment and Protected Areas Chair & MLA, Chinchaga Task Force 2021/03/25 Other No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Caribou Sub-Regional Council Employee, Environment and Parks Environment and Protected Areas AEP Employee Member Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Caribou Sub-Regional Council Employee, Environment and Parks Environment and Protected Areas AEP Employee Alternate Member Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Caribou Sub-Regional Council Hanson, Dave Environment and Protected Areas Chair & MLA, Wandering River 2021/09/08 Other No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Caribou Sub-Regional Council Long, Martin Environment and Protected Areas Chair & MLA, Berland Taskforce 2021/03/25 Other No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Climate Change and Emissions Management Corporation (operating as Emissions Reduction Alberta) Collyer, David Environment and Protected Areas Chair & Director 2021/10/01 2023/09/30 Letter CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Climate Change and Emissions Management Corporation (operating as Emissions Reduction Alberta) Curran, Jamie Environment and Protected Areas GOA Rep 2022/08/28 Letter No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Endangered Species Conservation Committee Executive Director, Fish & Wildlife Policy Branch, Alberta Environment & Parks Environment and Protected Areas GOA Member, Ex-Officio 2020/01/22 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Endangered Species Conservation Committee Representative, Alberta Agriculture and Forestry Environment and Protected Areas GOA Member, Ex-Officio 2020/01/22 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Endangered Species Conservation Committee Representative, Alberta Energy Environment and Protected Areas GOA Member, Ex-Officio 2020/01/22 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Endangered Species Conservation Committee Representative, Environment and Climate Change Canada Environment and Protected Areas GOA Member, Ex-Officio 2020/01/22 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Endangered Species Conservation Committee Loewen, Todd Environment and Protected Areas Chair & MLA Member 2020/01/22 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Environmental Appeals Board Aalbers, Angela Environment and Protected Areas Member 2022/06/22 2024/06/21 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Environmental Appeals Board Lacasse, Line Environment and Protected Areas Member 2021/11/27 2023/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Environmental Appeals Board Thompson, Chidinma Environment and Protected Areas Chair & Member 2021/12/15 2024/12/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Environmental Appeals Board Averill, Kurtis Environment and Protected Areas Member 2022/02/25 2024/02/24 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Environmental Appeals Board Johnston, Barbara Environment and Protected Areas Member 2022/02/25 2024/02/24 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Environmental Appeals Board Bews, Tamara Environment and Protected Areas Member 2020/02/25 2023/02/24 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Environmental Appeals Board McGee, Dave Environment and Protected Areas Member 2020/02/25 2023/02/24 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Environmental Appeals Board Ballachey, Brenda Environment and Protected Areas Member 2021/10/21 2023/10/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Environmental Appeals Board Mullick, Anjum Environment and Protected Areas Member 2021/10/21 2023/10/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Environmental Appeals Board Powter, Chris Environment and Protected Areas Member 2021/11/27 2023/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Indigenous Wisdom Advisory Panel Bastien, Harley Environment and Protected Areas Member 2022/08/11 2024/08/15 Ministerial Order Other
Indigenous Wisdom Advisory Panel Crowshoe, Reggie Environment and Protected Areas Member 2022/03/31 2025/02/28 Ministerial Order Other
Indigenous Wisdom Advisory Panel Ghostkeeper, Elmer Environment and Protected Areas Member 2022/08/11 2024/08/15 Ministerial Order Other
Indigenous Wisdom Advisory Panel Lepine, Melody Environment and Protected Areas Member 2022/08/11 2024/08/15 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Indigenous Wisdom Advisory Panel Little Bear, Leroy Environment and Protected Areas Member 2022/08/11 2024/08/15 Ministerial Order Other
Indigenous Wisdom Advisory Panel Littlechild, Willie Environment and Protected Areas Member 2022/03/31 2025/02/28 Ministerial Order Other
Indigenous Wisdom Advisory Panel Spicer, Norma Environment and Protected Areas Member 2020/12/17 2023/12/10 Ministerial Order Other
Indigenous Wisdom Advisory Panel Paul, Elsie Environment and Protected Areas Member 2020/12/17 2023/12/10 Ministerial Order Other
Kazan Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Regional Director, Environment & Parks Environment and Protected Areas Co-Chair & Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Kazan Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Area Manager, Environment & Parks Environment and Protected Areas Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Kazan Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Land & Resource Manager, Environment & Parks Environment and Protected Areas Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Mackenzie River Basin Board Cheezie, Gerry Environment and Protected Areas Indigenous Member 2020/09/21 2023/09/23 Letter CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Mackenzie River Basin Board Wilson, Andrew Environment and Protected Areas GOA Rep 2021/09/20 Letter No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Natural Resources Conservation Board Ceroici, Walter Environment and Protected Areas Acting Member 2021/11/26 2023/11/25 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Natural Resources Conservation Board Maharaj, Indra Environment and Protected Areas Acting Member 2020/10/01 2023/09/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Natural Resources Conservation Board Stuart, Page Environment and Protected Areas Part-time Member 2020/03/17 2023/04/10 Order in Council RABCCA
Natural Resources Conservation Board Woloshyn, Peter Environment and Protected Areas Chair & Part-time Member 2020/12/13 2023/12/12 Order in Council RABCCA
Natural Resources Conservation Board Heaney, Daniel Environment and Protected Areas Acting Member 2020/10/01 2025/09/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Natural Resources Conservation Board Roberts, Sandi Environment and Protected Areas Part-time Member 2020/10/01 2023/09/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Natural Resources Conservation Board Graham, Earl Environment and Protected Areas Acting Member 2020/10/01 2023/09/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Prairie Provinces Water Board Wilson, Andrew Environment and Protected Areas GOA Rep 2021/09/29 Order in Council No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Public Lands Appeal Board McClure, Gordon Environment and Protected Areas Chair & Appeals Coordinator 2017/08/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Ronald Lake Bison Herd Cooperative Management Board Senior Wildlife Biologist, Environment & Parks Environment and Protected Areas Active Member 2019/12/13 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Ronald Lake Bison Herd Cooperative Management Board Parks Regional Director, Environment & Parks Environment and Protected Areas Advisory Member 2019/12/13 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Ronald Lake Bison Herd Cooperative Management Board Cotterill, Sue Environment and Protected Areas Co-Chair & Active Member 2021/07/22 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Science Advisory Panel Macdonald, Ellen Environment and Protected Areas Chair 2022/04/19 2024/04/29 Ministerial Order Other
Science Advisory Panel Chan, Laurie Environment and Protected Areas Member 2021/01/27 2023/01/30 Ministerial Order Other
Science Advisory Panel Jenkins, Alan Environment and Protected Areas Member 2021/01/27 2023/01/30 Ministerial Order Other
Science Advisory Panel Creed, Irena Environment and Protected Areas Member 2021/01/27 2023/01/30 Ministerial Order Other
Science Advisory Panel Cooke, Steven Environment and Protected Areas Member 2021/01/27 2023/12/16 Ministerial Order Other
Science Advisory Panel Schnell, Russell Environment and Protected Areas Member 2022/04/19 2024/04/29 Ministerial Order Other
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee Mascaluk, Sean Environment and Protected Areas Certified Operator 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Letter Expenses Only
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee Miller, Bert Environment and Protected Areas Chair and Certified Operator 2021/01/01 2023/12/31 Letter Expenses Only
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee Carl, Garth Environment and Protected Areas Certified Operator 2022/01/01 2024/12/31 Letter Expenses Only
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee Hunter, Tanya Environment and Protected Areas AEP Program Rep 2017/07/07 2022/11/10 Letter No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee McAteer, Nancy Environment and Protected Areas Chair and Certified Operator 2022/01/01 2023/12/31 Letter Expenses Only
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee McAteer, Nancy Environment and Protected Areas Certified Operator 2023/01/01 2023/12/31 Letter Expenses Only
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee Straub, Keith Environment and Protected Areas Member, Discretionary 2020/09/04 2023/07/31 Letter Expenses Only
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee Tooth, Shawn Environment and Protected Areas Manager, Industry with Certified Operators 2020/09/04 2023/07/31 Letter Expenses Only
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee Dawson, Terena Environment and Protected Areas Faculty Member 2022/01/01 2024/12/31 Letter Expenses Only
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee Mack, Hugh Environment and Protected Areas AEP Regional Rep 2019/12/23 2022/02/28 Letter No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee Wenzel, Darrin Environment and Protected Areas AWWOA Rep 2021/11/01 2024/10/31 Letter Expenses Only
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee Michalopoulos, John Environment and Protected Areas Manager, Municipal Government 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Letter Expenses Only
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee Simon, Shawne Environment and Protected Areas Certified Operator, Industrial Facility 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Letter Expenses Only
Water and Wastewater Operator Certification Advisory Committee Moore, Chad Environment and Protected Areas AEP Regional Rep 2022/03/01 Letter No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Alberta Order of Excellence Council Hodgson, Brian Executive Council Member 2021/01/18 2023/12/31 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta Order of Excellence Council Naqvi, Jerry Executive Council Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta Order of Excellence Council Moore, Patricia Executive Council Member 2021/01/01 2023/12/31 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta Order of Excellence Council Carry, Sharon Executive Council Member 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta Order of Excellence Council Boucher, Jim Executive Council Member 2022/01/01 2024/12/31 Order in Council Expenses Only
Alberta Order of Excellence Council Mar, Gary Executive Council Chair & Member 2022/01/01 2024/12/31 Order in Council Expenses Only
Birch Mountains Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Regional Director, Environment & Parks Forestry, Parks and Tourism Co-Chair & Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Birch Mountains Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Area Manager, Environment & Parks Forestry, Parks and Tourism Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Birch Mountains Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Land & Resource Manager, Environment & Parks Forestry, Parks and Tourism Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Birch River Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Land & Resource Manager, Environment & Parks Forestry, Parks and Tourism Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Birch River Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Regional Director, Environment & Parks Forestry, Parks and Tourism Co-Chair & Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Birch River Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Area Manager, Environment & Parks Forestry, Parks and Tourism Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Dillon River Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Area Manager, Environment & Parks Forestry, Parks and Tourism Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Dillon River Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Regional Director, Environment & Parks Forestry, Parks and Tourism Co-Chair & Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Dillon River Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Land & Resource Manager, Environment & Parks Forestry, Parks and Tourism Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Kananaskis Improvement District Council Enns, Darren Forestry, Parks and Tourism Alberta Citizen's-at-Large Rep 2021/10/18 2023/10/18 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part A
Kananaskis Improvement District Council Afsar, Erum Forestry, Parks and Tourism Alberta Citizen's-at-Large Rep 2021/10/18 2023/10/18 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part A
Richardson Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Area Manager, Environment & Parks Forestry, Parks and Tourism Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Richardson Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Land & Resource Manager, Environment & Parks Forestry, Parks and Tourism Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Richardson Wildland Provincial Park Cooperative Management Board Parks Regional Director, Environment & Parks Forestry, Parks and Tourism Co-Chair & Member 2019/03/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Travel Alberta Southern-Heathcott, Linda Forestry, Parks and Tourism Chair & Member 2021/10/24 2024/10/23 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Travel Alberta Marios, Juanita Forestry, Parks and Tourism Member 2021/06/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Travel Alberta Yeates, Neil Forestry, Parks and Tourism Vice-Chair & Member 2022/03/04 2025/03/03 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Travel Alberta Singh, Kiren Forestry, Parks and Tourism Member 2022/01/31 2025/01/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Travel Alberta Robb, M. Ryan Forestry, Parks and Tourism Member 2021/10/24 2024/10/23 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Travel Alberta Stepanik-Keber, Gail Forestry, Parks and Tourism Member 2021/10/20 2024/10/19 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta College and Association of Chiropractors - Council Pelton, Patricia Health Public Member 2022/02/23 2024/05/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College and Association of Chiropractors - Council Austin, Alethea Health Public Member 2021/04/01 2024/03/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College and Association of Chiropractors - Council Runka Owens, Ashley Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College and Association of Opticians - Council Irwin, Rob Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College and Association of Opticians - Council Ogbonna, Chin Health Public Member 2021/05/12 2023/05/11 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College and Association of Opticians - Council Olatona, Olatunde Health Public Member 2021/04/07 2024/04/06 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College and Association of Opticians - Council Bentley, Lana Health Public Member 2019/11/26 2022/11/25 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Combined Laboratory and X-Ray Technologists - Council Papirnik, Patti Health Public Member 2021/05/12 2024/05/11 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Combined Laboratory and X-Ray Technologists - Council Sparks, Lorrie Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Combined Laboratory and X-Ray Technologists - Council Upshaw, Doreen Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Medical Diagnostic and Therapeutic Technologists - Council Georgsen, Samantha Health Public Member 2021/05/12 2024/05/11 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Medical Diagnostic and Therapeutic Technologists - Council Liu, John Health Public Member 2021/02/03 2024/02/02 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Medical Diagnostic and Therapeutic Technologists - Council Slenders, Wilma Health Public Member 2021/01/20 2023/12/04 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Medical Diagnostic and Therapeutic Technologists - Council Bunce, Terry Health Public Member 2021/01/20 2023/12/04 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Occupational Therapists - Council Smith, Thomas Health Public Member 2021/04/01 2024/03/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Occupational Therapists - Council Bergman, Christie Health Public Member 2021/05/12 2024/05/11 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Occupational Therapists - Council Fitzgerald, James Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Optometrists - Council Chisan, Sherri Health Public Members 2021/09/29 2023/09/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Optometrists - Council Barker, Kara Health Public Members 2021/05/12 2024/05/11 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Optometrists - Council Camplin, Rhonda Health Public Members 2021/05/12 2024/05/11 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Paramedics - Council Dyck, Tim Health Public Member 2021/06/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Paramedics - Council Salmon, Christopher Health Public Member 2019/12/03 2022/12/02 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Paramedics - Council Cherry, Lynda Health Public Member 2017/03/21 2020/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Paramedics - Council Johnston, Harriet Health Public Member 2020/03/21 2023/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Paramedics - Council Osiberu, Tosin Health Public Member 2022/02/23 2025/02/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Paramedics - Council Stephenson, Donna Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Pharmacy - Council West, Jason Health Public Member 2021/08/10 2023/08/09 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Pharmacy - Council Pfeiffer, Irene Health Public Member 2020/10/07 2023/10/03 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Pharmacy - Council Wyton, Carmen Health Public Member 2022/09/27 2025/01/21 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Pharmacy - Council Maligec, Christine Health Public Member 2021/05/15 2024/05/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Pharmacy - Council Wachowich, Jane Health Public Member 2021/06/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Pharmacy - Council Manz, Deborah Health Public Member 2021/04/07 2023/04/06 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Social Workers - Council Delfs, Laura Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2024/05/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Social Workers - Council Liskowich, Trevor Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2024/05/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Social Workers - Council Billy, Allen Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Social Workers - Council Goldie, Elizabeth Health Public Member 2021/08/10 2024/08/09 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Social Workers - Council Smith, Geraldine Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Speech-Language Pathologists and Audiologists - Council Rasheed, Muhammad Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Speech-Language Pathologists and Audiologists - Council Dueck, Kenton Health Public Member 2021/08/10 2024/08/09 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Speech-Language Pathologists and Audiologists - Council Zabel, Alexandra Health Public Member 2021/08/10 2024/08/09 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta College of Speech-Language Pathologists and Audiologists - Council DeVuyst, Mike Health Public Member 2021/06/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta Dental Association and College - Council LaPerle, Shari Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2024/11/02 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta Dental Association and College - Council Chipeur, Barbara Health Public Member 2022/11/26 2025/11/25 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta Dental Association and College - Council Sandie, Nickolletta Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2023/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta Dental Association and College - Council Crockatt, Scarlett Health Public Member 2021/08/10 2024/08/09 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta Dental Association and College - Council Bayrock, Terrence Health Public Member 2021/09/29 2024/09/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta Health Services Cowell, John Health Official Administrator 2022/11/17 2023/05/16 Ministerial Order Other
College and Association of Registered Nurses of Alberta - Council Sansregret, Bonnie Health Public Member 2022/09/27 2025/09/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College and Association of Registered Nurses of Alberta - Council Garner, Scott Health Public Member 2022/02/23 2025/02/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College and Association of Registered Nurses of Alberta - Council Taylor, Jill Health Public Member 2022/02/23 2025/02/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College and Association of Registered Nurses of Alberta - Council Obiefuna, Peter Health Public Member 2021/04/07 2023/04/06 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College and Association of Registered Nurses of Alberta - Council Armstrong, Steven Health Public Member 2017/12/05 2020/12/04 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College and Association of Registered Nurses of Alberta - Council Ewasechko, Kim Arthur Health Public Member 2021/05/12 2024/05/11 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College and Association of Registered Nurses of Alberta - Council Roskey, Susan Health Public Member 2021/04/07 2024/04/06 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College and Association of Respiratory Therapists of Alberta - Council Poltz, Tiffany Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College and Association of Respiratory Therapists of Alberta - Council Singh, Raja Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2024/10/02 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College and Association of Respiratory Therapists of Alberta - Council Christopherson, Gary Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College and Association of Respiratory Therapists of Alberta - Council Loven, Larry Health Public Member 2021/04/07 2023/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Acupuncturists of Alberta – Council Jones, Tamara Health Public Member 2021/01/20 2024/01/19 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Acupuncturists of Alberta – Council Holstine Vander Valk, Dee Health Public Member 2021/06/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Acupuncturists of Alberta – Council Ansah-Sam, Monica Health Public Member 2021/09/29 2024/09/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Alberta Dental Assistants - Council Adediran, Ayodele Health Public Members 2021/04/01 2024/03/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Alberta Dental Assistants - Council Zhang, TJ Health Public Members 2022/04/20 2024/04/19 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Alberta Dental Assistants - Council Jackman, Joshua Health Public Members 2022/10/11 2025/10/10 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Alberta Denturists - Council Gagliardi, Giuseppe Health Public Member 2021/09/29 2024/09/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Alberta Denturists - Council Brenan, Lora Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2025/04/19 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Alberta Psychologists - Council Andrews, Elaine Health Public Member 2021/01/20 2023/11/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Alberta Psychologists - Council Stanners, Michèle Health Public Member 2021/04/01 2024/03/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Alberta Psychologists - Council Taylor, Joanne Health Public Member 2021/09/29 2024/09/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Alberta Psychologists - Council Tomlinson, Garrett Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2024/03/19 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Dental Technologists of Alberta - Council Mardon, Catherine Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2024/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Dental Technologists of Alberta - Council Stahl, Brittany Health Public Member 2021/04/07 2023/04/06 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Dental Technologists of Alberta - Council Cooper, Douglas Health Public Member 2017/12/05 2020/10/06 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Dental Technologists of Alberta - Council Rowat, Terri Health Public Member 2021/04/01 2024/03/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Dental Technologists of Alberta - Council Lock, Gary Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2025/04/19 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Dietitians of Alberta - Council Phung, Alex Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Dietitians of Alberta - Council Davis, Julie Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2024/03/19 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Dietitians of Alberta - Council Rabbie, Geoff Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2024/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Hearing Aid Practitioners of Alberta - Council Dziwenka, Margitta Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Hearing Aid Practitioners of Alberta - Council Frank, Patricia Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Hearing Aid Practitioners of Alberta - Council Poirier, Paul Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Hearing Aid Practitioners of Alberta - Council Ingeveld, Gerald Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Hearing Aid Practitioners of Alberta - Council Noel, Karlana Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Licensed Practical Nurses of Alberta - Council Osinchuk, Linda Health Public Member 2021/04/01 2024/03/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Licensed Practical Nurses of Alberta - Council Chapman, John Health Public Member 2021/02/17 2023/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Licensed Practical Nurses of Alberta - Council Sekura, Colleen Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Licensed Practical Nurses of Alberta - Council Mardon, Austin Health Public Member 2017/03/21 2020/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Licensed Practical Nurses of Alberta - Council Stebbins, Lisa Health Public Member 2017/03/21 2020/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Medical Laboratory Technologists of Alberta - Council De La Cruz Chavez, Domingo Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2023/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Medical Laboratory Technologists of Alberta - Council St. Dennis, Monica Health Public Member 2021/04/07 2024/04/06 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Medical Laboratory Technologists of Alberta - Council Carscallen, Jennifer Health Public Member 2021/06/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Medical Laboratory Technologists of Alberta - Council Zeitner, Gary Health Public Member 2021/06/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Midwives of Alberta - Council Cornfield, Catherine Health Public Member 2021/04/07 2024/04/06 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Midwives of Alberta - Council Schinbein, Dustin Health Public Member 2022/06/01 2025/05/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Midwives of Alberta - Council Crocker, David Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2023/05/08 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Midwives of Alberta - Council Cabaj, Chelsey Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2023/10/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Midwives of Alberta - Council Bekevich, Melanie Health Public Member 2021/08/10 2024/08/09 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Naturopathic Doctors of Alberta - Council Swanson, David Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Naturopathic Doctors of Alberta - Council Bohn, Larry Health Public Member 2022/02/23 2025/02/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Naturopathic Doctors of Alberta - Council Valle, Patrizia Health Public Member 2021/01/27 2024/01/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Physicians and Surgeons of Alberta - Council Strilchuk, Stacey Health Public Member 2019/01/01 2021/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Physicians and Surgeons of Alberta - Council Louie, Levonne Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2023/10/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Physicians and Surgeons of Alberta - Council Etokudo, Patrick Health Public Member 2021/06/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Physicians and Surgeons of Alberta - Council White, Tyler Health Public Member 2021/04/01 2024/03/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Physicians and Surgeons of Alberta - Council Oberg, Lyle Health Public Member 2022/12/21 2025/12/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Physicians and Surgeons of Alberta - Council Steinbach, Laurie Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2024/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Podiatric Physicians of Alberta - Council Tokar, Jennifer Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Registered Dental Hygienists of Alberta - Council Gibbons Kroeker, Carol Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Registered Dental Hygienists of Alberta - Council Hansen, Judy Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Registered Dental Hygienists of Alberta - Council Poggemiller, Erhard Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Registered Dental Hygienists of Alberta - Council Jossa, John Health Public Member 2022/06/01 2025/05/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Registered Dental Hygienists of Alberta - Council Mosier, Louise Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2024/02/16 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Registered Psychiatric Nurses of Alberta - Council Johnstone, Dianne Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Registered Psychiatric Nurses of Alberta - Council Kruchten, Bob Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Registered Psychiatric Nurses of Alberta - Council Abdelhady, Hany Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2023/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Registered Psychiatric Nurses of Alberta - Council Peermohamed, Munira Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2023/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Registered Psychiatric Nurses of Alberta - Council Zelmer, Joseph Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2023/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
College of Registered Psychiatric Nurses of Alberta - Council Oyedun, Adetoyese Health Public Member 2021/05/12 2024/05/11 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Expert Committee on Drug Evaluation and Therapeutics Clement, Fiona Health Chair & Member 2022/06/22 2023/09/18 Ministerial Order Other
Expert Committee on Drug Evaluation and Therapeutics Kolber, Michael Health Physician Member 2020/10/01 2023/09/30 Ministerial Order Other
Expert Committee on Drug Evaluation and Therapeutics Clarke, Caitlin Health Member 2020/09/20 2023/09/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Expert Committee on Drug Evaluation and Therapeutics Guirguis, Micheal Health Vice-Chair & Member 2022/06/22 2025/06/21 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Expert Committee on Drug Evaluation and Therapeutics Altman, Daniel Health Physician Member 2022/06/22 2025/06/21 Ministerial Order Other
Expert Committee on Drug Evaluation and Therapeutics Myers, Nicholas Health Physician Member 2022/06/22 2025/06/21 Ministerial Order Other
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Leigh, Richard Health Faculty of Medicine Rep 2022/09/01 2025/08/31 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Vice President, Health, Alberta Innovates Health Ex-Officio Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Executive Director, Health Standards, Quality and Performance Division, Analytics and Performance Reporting Branch, Albe Health Ex-Officio Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Juhas, Michal Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Associate DM, Alberta Health Health Chair 2021/04/07 2024/04/06 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee ADM, Health Information Systems Division , Health Health Vice-Chair 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Registrar, CPSA Health Ex-Officio Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Krempien, James Health APA & AB college of Pharmacy Rep 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Executive Director, HIS Division, Information Management Branch, AB Health Health Ex-Officio Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Senior Provincial Director, Health Information Management , AHS Health Ex-Officio Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Chief Analytics Officer, AHS Health Ex-Officio Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Holroyd, Brian Health AMA & CPSA Rep 2021/04/07 2024/04/06 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Prohar, Jody Health Federation of Regulated Health Professions Rep, 2021/04/07 2024/04/06 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Chief Privacy Officer, AHS Health Member 2020/09/30 2023/09/29 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Crump, Robert Health Public Member 2020/11/30 2023/11/29 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee ADM, Health Standards, Quality and Performance, AB Heal Health Ex-Officio Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Information and Data Governance Committee Vice President, Provincial Clinical Excellence, AHS Health Ex-Officio Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Health Quality Council of Alberta - Board of Directors Peracha, Mohammad Health Member 2021/04/22 2023/11/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Health Quality Council of Alberta - Board of Directors Windwick, Brent Health Chair & Member 2020/01/21 2023/01/20 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Health Quality Council of Alberta - Board of Directors Johnson, Clifford Health Member 2021/04/22 2024/04/21 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Health Quality Council of Alberta - Board of Directors Hawranik, Pamela Health Member 2021/04/22 2024/04/21 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Health Quality Council of Alberta - Board of Directors Colville, Jacquelyn Health Member 2021/04/22 2024/04/21 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Health Quality Council of Alberta - Board of Directors Powell, Dwight Health Member 2021/04/22 2024/04/21 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Health Quality Council of Alberta - Board of Directors Volume-Smith, Carlyn Health Member 2021/04/22 2024/04/21 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Hospital Privileges Appeal Board Abells Morissette, Jina Health Chair & Judiciary Member 2021/03/17 2024/03/16 Ministerial Order 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
Hospital Privileges Appeal Board Roberge, Renee Health Member 2021/03/17 2023/03/16 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Hospital Privileges Appeal Board Godson, Iriogbe Itua Health Physician Member 2021/03/14 2024/03/13 Ministerial Order Other
Hospital Privileges Appeal Board Kinsella, Wendy Health Public Sector Administration Experienced Member 2021/07/13 2024/07/12 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Hospital Privileges Appeal Board Loven, Larry Health Member 2020/11/18 2023/11/17 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Medical Assistance in Dying Regulatory Review Committee Designate, Chief Medical Examiner Health Ex-Officio 2016/06/07 2023/05/28 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Medical Assistance in Dying Regulatory Review Committee Designate of the Registrar, College of Physicians and Surgeons of Alberta Health Ex-Officio 2016/06/07 2023/05/28 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Medical Assistance in Dying Regulatory Review Committee Designate of the Registrar, College and Association of Registered Nurses of AB Health Ex-Officio 2016/06/07 2023/05/28 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Medical Assistance in Dying Regulatory Review Committee Designate of the Registrar, Alberta College of Pharmacists Health Ex-Officio 2016/06/07 2023/05/28 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Medical Assistance in Dying Regulatory Review Committee Designate, Alberta Health Services Health Ex-Officio 2016/06/07 2023/05/28 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
MSI Foundation Board of Trustees Ayre-Jaschke, Leslie Health Public Member 2019/01/01 2021/12/31 Ministerial Order Other
MSI Foundation Board of Trustees Petermann, Lisa Health Chair & Public Member 2022/04/04 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order Other
MSI Foundation Board of Trustees Young, Kue Health Public Member 2022/04/04 2024/12/31 Ministerial Order Other
Out-Of-Country Health Services Appeal Panel Gibson, Neil Health Physician Member 2020/09/09 2023/09/08 Ministerial Order Other
Out-Of-Country Health Services Appeal Panel Sheremeta, Lorraine Health Chair & Ethicist Member 2020/04/25 2023/04/24 Ministerial Order Other
Out-Of-Country Health Services Appeal Panel Jorgensen, Gayleen Health Physician Member 2020/04/17 2023/04/16 Ministerial Order Other
Out-Of-Country Health Services Appeal Panel Elzinga, Christine Health Physician Member 2022/09/09 2025/09/08 Ministerial Order Other
Out-Of-Country Health Services Appeal Panel Block, Ray Health Public Member 2022/04/21 2025/04/24 Ministerial Order Other
Out-Of-Country Health Services Committee Health, Special Programs Manager Health Chair & GOA Employee 2020/02/12 2023/02/12 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Out-Of-Country Health Services Committee Hagen, Neil Health Physician Member 2020/02/12 2023/03/26 Ministerial Order Other
Out-Of-Country Health Services Committee Kassam, Narmin Health Physician Member 2020/02/12 2023/02/26 Ministerial Order Other
Out-Of-Country Health Services Committee Jamieson, Peter Health Physician Member 2022/04/21 2025/02/26 Ministerial Order Other
Out-Of-Country Health Services Committee Patel, Samir Health Physician Member 2022/04/21 2025/02/26 Ministerial Order Other
Physiotherapy Alberta College and Association - Council Horrigan, Dennis Health Public Member 2022/04/20 2023/05/08 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Physiotherapy Alberta College and Association - Council Sproule, Sharon Health Public Member 2017/12/05 2020/12/04 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Physiotherapy Alberta College and Association - Council Evren, Lisa Health Public Member 2022/06/01 2025/05/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Physiotherapy Alberta College and Association - Council Schaffer, Sean Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee ADM Health, responsible for Primary Care Networks Health Chair 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee Sr. Official, AHS, Edmonton Zone Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee Sr. Official, AHS, Central Zone Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee Sr. Official, AHS, North Zone Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee Sr. Official, AHS, South Zone Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee Sr. Official, AHS, Calgary Zone Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee Vice President/Medical Director, Clinical Operations, AHS Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee Vice President/Chief Operating Officer, Clinical Operations, AHS Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee Alberta Federation of Regulated, Health Professionals (AFRHP) Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee AMA Provincial PCN Programs, Senior Rep Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee PCN Physician Lead, Edmonton Zone Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee PCN Physician Lead, Central Zone Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee PCN Physician Lead, North Zone Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee PCN Physician Lead, South Zone Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee PCN Physician Lead, Calgary Zone Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee ADM, Alberta Health, Health Service Delivery Division Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Provincial Primary Care Network Committee ADM, Alberta Health, Health Information Services Division Health Ex-Officio Member 2020/09/29 2025/09/17 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Public Health Appeal Board Rolfe, David Health Member 2020/07/08 2023/05/23 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Public Health Appeal Board Kelly, Kevin Health Chair & Member 2020/07/08 2023/07/07 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Public Health Appeal Board Bourassa, Paul Health Member 2021/06/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Public Health Appeal Board Wearmouth, Vicki Health Member 2020/03/16 2023/03/15 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Dighe-Bramwell, Sarita Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Dawson, Douglas Health Public Member 2021/03/19 2024/03/16 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Mellick, Naz Health Public Member 2021/03/19 2024/03/16 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Warnick, Anita Health Public Member 2021/03/19 2024/03/16 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Kelly, Kevin Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Rolfe, David Health Public Member 2021/03/19 2023/03/18 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Rocchio, Barbara Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Wilson, Don Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Hull, Patricia Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Engen, Terry Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Buick, Glen Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Matusko, Patricia Health Public Member 2021/03/19 2023/03/18 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Paniak, Vince Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Priest, Juane Health Public Member 2021/03/19 2023/03/18 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Chaudhary, Archana Health Public Member 2021/03/19 2023/03/18 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Epp, Sheri Health Public Member 2021/03/19 2023/03/18 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act MacGregor, June Health Public Member 2021/03/19 2023/03/18 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Lees, James Health Public Member 2021/03/19 2023/03/18 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Bennett, Matthew Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Durnie, Darwin Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Flint, Sherry Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Gingrich, Sarah Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Guard, Lyle Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act James, Andrea Health Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Tribunal Roster of Public Members under the Health Professions Act Adu, Kwaku Health Public Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta Indigenous Opportunities Corporation Moneta, Maureen Indigenous Relations Director 2023/01/26 2026/01/25 Order in Council Other
Alberta Indigenous Opportunities Corporation Milentyev, Vitaliy Indigenous Relations Director 2022/05/04 2025/04/19 Order in Council Other
Alberta Indigenous Opportunities Corporation Bosgoed, Gary Indigenous Relations Vice-Chair & Director 2022/01/27 2024/11/24 Order in Council Other
Alberta Indigenous Opportunities Corporation Littlechild, Ruby Indigenous Relations Director 2022/05/04 2025/04/19 Order in Council Other
Alberta Indigenous Opportunities Corporation Williams, Peter Indigenous Relations Director 2020/01/27 2023/01/26 Order in Council Other
Alberta Indigenous Opportunities Corporation Boucher, Jim Indigenous Relations Director 2022/05/04 2025/04/19 Order in Council Other
Alberta Indigenous Opportunities Corporation Buffalo, Stephen Indigenous Relations Chair & Director 2023/01/27 2024/11/24 Order in Council Other
Alberta Indigenous Opportunities Corporation Sequeira, Aroon Indigenous Relations Director 2022/01/27 2024/01/26 Order in Council Other
First Nations Women's Council on Economic Security Otway, Meeka Indigenous Relations Member 2020/12/01 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
First Nations Women's Council on Economic Security Life-Yeomans, Suzanne Indigenous Relations Co-Chair 2021/11/29 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
First Nations Women's Council on Economic Security Bemister-Williams, Geri Indigenous Relations Member 2020/09/08 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
First Nations Women's Council on Economic Security Anderson-Laboucan, Bertha Indigenous Relations Member 2021/12/01 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
First Nations Women's Council on Economic Security Good Rider, Crystal Indigenous Relations Member 2021/11/29 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
First Nations Women's Council on Economic Security Laboucan, Melinda Indigenous Relations Member 2021/12/01 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
First Nations Women's Council on Economic Security Mah, Delilah Indigenous Relations Member 2021/12/01 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Métis Settlements Appeal Tribunal Johnson, Marshal Indigenous Relations Member 2020/06/12 2023/02/09 Ministerial Order Other
Métis Settlements Appeal Tribunal Collins, Phyllis Indigenous Relations Vice-Chair & Member 2021/11/08 2023/02/09 Ministerial Order Other
Métis Settlements Appeal Tribunal Thompson, Floyd Indigenous Relations Chair & Member 2019/02/09 2023/02/09 Ministerial Order Other
Métis Women's Council on Economic Security Vasseur, Penny Indigenous Relations Member 2021/11/29 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Métis Women's Council on Economic Security Calliou, Candice Indigenous Relations Member 2020/12/01 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Métis Women's Council on Economic Security Venne, Rachelle Indigenous Relations Member 2020/12/01 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Métis Women's Council on Economic Security Sutter, Sandra Indigenous Relations Member 2020/12/01 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Métis Women's Council on Economic Security Malcolm, Alberta Indigenous Relations Member 2021/11/29 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Métis Women's Council on Economic Security Ebach, Sandra Indigenous Relations Member 2021/11/29 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Métis Women's Council on Economic Security Picotte, Millie Ann Indigenous Relations Member 2021/11/29 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Métis Women's Council on Economic Security Young, Raelene Indigenous Relations Member 2021/12/01 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women and Girls Cardinal, Ashleigh Indigenous Relations Member 2022/09/29 2024/10/03 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Premier's Council on Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women and Girls Uchytil, Cheryl Indigenous Relations Member 2022/09/29 2024/10/03 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Premier's Council on Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women and Girls Houle, Kimmy Indigenous Relations Member 2022/09/29 2024/10/03 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Premier's Council on Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women and Girls Wiberg, April Eve Indigenous Relations Vice-Chair & Member 2022/09/29 2025/10/03 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Premier's Council on Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women and Girls Nepinak, Josie Indigenous Relations Member 2022/09/29 2025/10/03 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Premier's Council on Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women and Girls Director, Indigenous Policy and Service, Justice and Solicitor General Indigenous Relations Ex-Officio Member 2022/09/29 2024/10/03 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women and Girls Assistant Deputy Minister, Public Health, Health Indigenous Relations Ex-Officio Member 2022/09/29 2024/10/03 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women and Girls Director, Indigenous Women's Initiatives, Indigenous Relations Indigenous Relations Ex-Officio Member 2022/09/29 2025/10/03 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women and Girls Assistant Deputy Minister, Preventive Community Services, Community and Social Services Indigenous Relations Ex-Officio Member 2022/09/29 2025/10/03 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women and Girls Otway, Meeka Indigenous Relations Member 2022/09/29 2024/10/03 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Premier's Council on Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women and Girls Venne, Rachelle Indigenous Relations Chair & Member 2022/09/29 2025/10/03 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Dumont, Gene Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T - Commissioner - Workers 2021/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Gilman, Donna Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T - Commissioner - Workers 2022/07/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Kavaz, Vesna Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Godziuk, Gary Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Vice-Chair, F/T Commisioner - Workers 2021/05/01 2026/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Kelly, Gregory Jobs, Economy and Northern Development F/T - Commissioner - Workers 2022/07/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Basarab, Sherryl Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T - Commissioner - Employers 2022/07/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Jacobi, Shannon Jobs, Economy and Northern Development F/T - Commissioner - Employers 2021/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Necula, Michael Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T - Commissioner - Employers 2022/07/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Wong, Gia Jobs, Economy and Northern Development F/T - Commissioner - Employers 2022/07/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Glavin, J. Gibson Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Mah, Allan Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T - Commissioner - Employers 2021/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Parish, Lynn Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Vice-Chair, F/T Commisioner - Employers 2022/05/01 2027/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Boissonneault, Denis Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T - Commissioner - Workers 2020/05/01 2023/04/01 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Anderson, Frank Jobs, Economy and Northern Development F/T - Commissioner - Workers 2022/07/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Paquette, Paul Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Fisher, Charles Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Brittain, Grace Anne Jobs, Economy and Northern Development F/T - Commissioner - Employers 2022/07/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Faulder, Lynn Jobs, Economy and Northern Development F/T - Commissioner - Employers 2021/07/01 2023/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Gordon, Susan Jobs, Economy and Northern Development F/T - Commissioner - Employers 2020/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation McAvoy, Marilyn Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T - Commissioner - Workers 2021/07/01 2023/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Whiting, Patty Jobs, Economy and Northern Development F/T - Commissioner - Employers 2021/05/01 2023/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Reimer, Robert Jobs, Economy and Northern Development F/T - Commissioner - Employers 2020/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Read, Carol Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T - Commissioner - Workers 2020/05/01 2023/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Field-Ridley, Tiana Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Peckham, Gary Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Tiessen, Jamie Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Enns, Christine Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T - Commissioner - Workers 2020/05/01 2023/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Bogstie, Gordon Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T - Commissioner - Workers 2020/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation McKenna, Jerry Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T - Commissioner - Employers 2020/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Ryan, Colleen Jobs, Economy and Northern Development F/T - Commissioner - Workers 2022/07/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Bonnett, Lori Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T - Commissioner - Employers 2022/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Weatherall, Miles Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Wispinski, Dale Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Chair & Chief Appeals Commissioner 2021/11/01 2026/10/31 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Carter, James Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T - Commissioner - Workers 2021/05/01 2023/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Melney, Dave Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Bentivegna, Giuseppa Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Clark, Christina Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Fernando, Joshua Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Humphreys, Michael Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Verma, Rohit Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Laycock, Todd Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Amery, Mohamed Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Kelly, Kevin Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 2 Part A
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Keil, Jodi Jobs, Economy and Northern Development F/T - Commissioner - Workers 2021/09/01 2023/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Moore, Robert Jobs, Economy and Northern Development F/T - Commissioner - Workers 2021/09/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation Saunders, Jody Jobs, Economy and Northern Development F/T - Commissioner - Employers 2021/09/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Joint First Aid Training Standards Board Karpluk, Phil Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Chair, GOA Rep 2000/02/22 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Labour Relations Board Graham, Carol Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/07/18 2024/07/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Wyntjes, Dianne Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/07/18 2024/07/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Ploof, Cal Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2020/04/11 2023/04/10 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Schenk, Rodney Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/05/04 2025/05/03 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Burns, Jennifer Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/07/25 2025/07/24 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Bish, Brent Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/07/18 2024/07/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Soderstrom, Carl Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2020/10/31 2023/10/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Neumann, Donna Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/07/24 2025/07/23 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Flannery, Lynda Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/07/24 2025/07/23 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Schlesinger, Nancy Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Chair, Essential Services Commissioner 2021/01/01 2025/12/31 Order in Council RABCCA
Labour Relations Board Bokenfohr, Paul Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2020/10/31 2023/10/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Lacasse, Jacqueline Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/07/24 2025/07/23 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Begemann, Bill Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2020/04/11 2023/04/10 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Vasko, Kathy Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2020/04/11 2023/04/10 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Farkas, Kristine Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/07/24 2025/07/23 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Norton, Crystal Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2020/10/31 2023/10/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Thibault, Karen Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2020/10/31 2023/10/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Smith, Ian Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Vice-Chair & Lawyer Member 2021/11/20 2026/11/19 Order in Council RABCCA
Labour Relations Board Marsden, Peter Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2020/04/11 2023/04/10 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Kolba, Bill Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/07/25 2025/07/24 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Johnson, William Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T Vice-Chair & Lawyer Member 2021/01/01 2023/12/31 Order in Council Other
Labour Relations Board Cunliffe, Pemme Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/07/25 2025/07/24 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Armstrong, William Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T Vice-Chair & Member 2021/06/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Nekolaichuk, Gordon Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Vice-Chair & Lawyer Member 2021/08/01 2026/07/31 Order in Council RABCCA
Labour Relations Board Brown, Allan Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2020/10/31 2023/10/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Davis, Clayton Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2020/10/31 2023/10/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Fraser, Jody Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2020/10/31 2023/10/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Renke, Brygeda Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2020/10/31 2023/10/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Schick, Jeremy Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Vice-Chair & Lawyer Member 2022/09/25 2027/09/24 Order in Council RABCCA
Labour Relations Board Akgungor, Ayla Jobs, Economy and Northern Development P/T Vice-Chair & Lawyer Member 2022/02/12 2025/02/11 Order in Council Other
Labour Relations Board Eustergerling, Geoffrey Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/02/27 2025/02/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Fitz, Raelene Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/02/27 2025/02/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Galway, Corinne Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/02/27 2025/02/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Leclair, Darren Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/02/27 2025/02/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Klassen, Randolph Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/05/04 2025/05/03 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Labour Relations Board Thibodeau, Trisha Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/05/04 2025/05/03 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Northern Alberta Development Council Hanson, Dave Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Chair & MLA Member 2022/11/18 2024/11/17 Order in Council Other
Northern Alberta Development Council Bateman, Jacquie Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2021/04/21 2023/04/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 2, Part A
Northern Alberta Development Council Shannon, Shelly Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2021/04/21 2023/04/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 2, Part A
Northern Alberta Development Council Schulz, Jason Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Member 2022/09/14 2024/05/06 Order in Council CRO Schedule 2, Part A
Workers' Compensation Board Ference, Erna Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Chair & Member 2020/03/21 2023/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Workers' Compensation Board Phillips-Rickey, Mary Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Public Member 2020/03/21 2023/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Workers' Compensation Board Block, Ray Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Worker Member 2022/06/15 2025/06/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Workers' Compensation Board Boyle, Mike Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Worker Member 2020/03/21 2023/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Workers' Compensation Board Alexander, Trevor Jobs, Economy and Northern Development President & CEO 2019/03/18 Other RABCCA
Workers' Compensation Board McConkey, Brian Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Employer Member 2020/03/21 2023/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Workers' Compensation Board Miller, Shawna Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Employer Member 2020/03/21 2023/03/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Workers' Compensation Board Frank, Brian Jobs, Economy and Northern Development Public Member 2021/12/08 2024/12/07 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Bawa, Faraz Justice P/T Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Crowfoot, Samuel Justice P/T Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Gill, Jessica Justice P/T Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Memon, Ali Justice P/T Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Haykowsky, Teresa Rose Justice P/T Member 2022/08/15 2025/08/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Ringseis, Erika Justice P/T Member 2022/08/15 2025/08/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Bonora, Doris Justice P/T Member 2022/08/15 2025/08/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Ahanonu, C. Nduka Justice P/T Member 2021/08/21 2024/08/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Badejo, Sandra Justice P/T Member 2021/08/21 2024/08/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Oshionebo, Evaristus Justice P/T Member 2022/12/01 2024/08/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Shim, Wilma Justice P/T Member 2021/08/21 2024/08/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Dickins, Cynthia Justice P/T Member 2022/10/07 2025/10/06 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Whyte, Nathalie Justice P/T Member 2022/10/07 2025/10/06 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Marsden, Duncan Justice P/T Member 2022/06/29 2024/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Oviatt, Kathryn Justice Chief of Commission and Tribunals 2022/12/01 2027/11/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Human Rights Commission Scott, Karen Justice P/T Member 2022/06/29 2024/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Rights Commission Walji-Shivji, Salimah Justice P/T Member 2022/08/18 2025/08/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Law Foundation Mark, Kevin Justice Member 2021/05/11 2023/05/10 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Law Foundation Ogunsola, Seun Justice Member 2021/05/11 2023/05/10 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Law Foundation Dhanani, Aleem Justice Member 2021/05/11 2023/05/10 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Review Board Chichak, Maryann Justice Member 2021/10/25 2024/10/24 Order in Council Other
Alberta Review Board Ko, Patty Justice Legal Member 2022/05/25 2025/05/24 Order in Council Other
Alberta Review Board Girvin, Theresa Justice Psychiatrist Member 2021/01/20 2024/01/19 Order in Council Other
Alberta Review Board Chipeur, Gerry Justice Member 2023/01/21 2026/01/20 Order in Council Other
Alberta Review Board McCruden, Jane Justice Psychiatrist Member 2022/06/01 2025/05/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Review Board Gordon, Alan Justice Psychiatrist Member 2021/06/09 2025/06/08 Order in Council Other
Alberta Review Board Stovel, Laura Justice Psychiatrist Member 2021/06/09 2025/06/08 Order in Council Other
Alberta Review Board Louhela, Lori Justice Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/28 Order in Council Other
Alberta Review Board Marr, Todd Justice Legal Member 2020/06/06 2023/06/05 Order in Council Other
Alberta Review Board Forsyth, Heather Justice Member 2023/01/21 2026/01/20 Order in Council Other
Alberta Review Board Rourke, Margaret Justice Psychiatrist Member 2021/01/20 2024/01/19 Order in Council Other
Fatality Review Board Nelson, Byron Warren Justice Chair & Legal Member 2022/10/01 2023/05/12 Order in Council Other
Fatality Review Board Makofka, Peggy Justice Member 2022/03/23 2025/03/22 Order in Council Other
Judicial Council Lavoie, Malcolm Justice Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/28 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Judicial Council Wilkie, Jill Justice Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/28 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Law Society of Alberta Wasylenko, Louise Justice Public Member - Lay Bencher 2022/09/08 2024/11/24 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Law Society of Alberta Neilson, Mary Ellen Justice Public Member - Lay Bencher 2022/09/08 2025/09/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Law Society of Alberta Buick, Glen Justice Public Member - Lay Bencher 2022/09/08 2025/09/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Law Society of Alberta Louie, Levonne Justice Public Member - Lay Bencher 2022/09/08 2025/09/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Notaries Public Advisory Committee Registrar, Department of Justice and Solictor General Justice Secretary 2019/09/24 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Notaries Public Advisory Committee Bryson, Corrina Justice Public Member 2022/10/17 2025/10/16 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Provincial Court Nominating Committee Cenaiko, Harvey Justice Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/28 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Provincial Court Nominating Committee Nelson, Patricia Justice Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/28 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Provincial Court Nominating Committee Cooper, Terrence Justice Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/28 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Provincial Court Nominating Committee Evans, John Justice Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/28 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Provincial Court Nominating Committee Nicholson, Christa Justice Chair & Member 2022/02/24 2025/02/23 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Provincial Court Nominating Committee Timbres, Melissa Justice Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/28 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Provincial Court Nominating Committee Ukpabi, Ugochukwu Justice Member 2020/12/02 2023/12/01 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Rules of Court Committee Kenny, William Justice Member, The Law Society of Alberta 2022/08/31 2025/08/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Rules of Court Committee Osaka, Kelly Justice Member, The Law Society of Alberta 2021/03/23 2024/03/22 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Rules of Court Committee Hykaway, Cynthia Justice Member 2021/12/01 2024/11/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Weatherall, Miles Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2020/12/18 2024/03/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Pound, Colleen Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2022/02/01 2025/02/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Sproule, Sharon Mental Health and Addiction Vice-Chair (South) & Alternate Vice-Chair (North and Central) 2020/06/21 2023/06/20 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Rourke, Margaret Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2021/05/31 2024/03/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Windwick, Brent Mental Health and Addiction Vice-Chair (North) & Alternate Vice-Chair (Central and South) 2020/09/01 2023/08/31 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Norris, Lynn Marie Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2022/02/01 2025/02/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster DiPinto, Genna Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2022/02/01 2025/02/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Gupta, Mehul Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2022/02/01 2025/02/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Huot, Denis Mental Health and Addiction Vice Chair (Central) & Alternate Vice-Chair (South and North) 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Kravtsenyuk, Maryana Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2021/05/31 2024/05/30 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Tanguay, Karen Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2021/05/31 2024/05/30 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Stovel, Laura Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2020/06/17 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster LaJeunesse, Tomy Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2020/06/17 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Crockford, David Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2020/06/17 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Mockridge, Britton Mental Health and Addiction Chair (Central) & Vice-Chair (North & South) 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Bemister-Williams, Geri Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2020/07/29 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Bunting, Natalie Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2020/09/22 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Beier, Marvin Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2020/09/22 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Gautama, Bob Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2020/09/22 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Pavelich, Joy Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2020/07/29 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Laycock, Todd Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2020/09/22 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Gordon, Alan Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2021/05/31 2024/05/30 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Butler, Patricia Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2020/12/18 2024/03/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Urness, Douglas Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2022/02/01 2025/02/04 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Shields, Gordon Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2022/02/01 2025/06/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Watson, Doug Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2020/06/17 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Prowse, Deborah Mental Health and Addiction Chair (South) & Alternate Vice-Chair (North and Central) 2023/01/21 2026/01/20 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Lyons, Bob Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2020/12/18 2024/03/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Tuttle, John Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2022/02/01 2025/06/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Sellmer, Rory Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2022/02/01 2025/06/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Metelitsa, Yuri Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2022/02/01 2025/06/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Hnatko, Gary Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2020/06/17 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Brown, Fred Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2020/06/17 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Milani, Ali-Reza Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2021/06/17 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Milne, Denise Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2020/09/22 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Buchanan, Samuel Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2020/09/22 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster LaJeunesse, Ronald Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2020/09/22 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Steblecki Corns, Jane Mental Health and Addiction Chair (North) & Alternate Vice-Chair (Central and South 2022/02/01 2025/03/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Petrov, Elena Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2020/06/17 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Greenaway, Malanie Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2022/02/01 2025/02/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Macphail, Emily Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2022/02/01 2025/09/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Kreiner, Monica Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2022/02/01 2025/06/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Kherani, Shaffin Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2022/02/01 2025/06/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Meakins, Debra Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2022/02/01 2025/06/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Porter, Joel Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2020/09/22 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Jackman, Joshua Mental Health and Addiction Public Member 2022/02/01 2025/02/04 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Al Faraj, Noura Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2020/06/17 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order Other
Mental Health Review Panel Roster Mohamed, Zahra Mental Health and Addiction Psychiatrist Member 2020/06/17 2023/09/15 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Boilers Safety Association Williams, Trevor Municipal Affairs Member 2022/10/01 2025/09/30 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Elevating Devices and Amusement Rides Safety Association Tyagi, Pree Municipal Affairs Public Member 2021/04/08 2023/04/30 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Calgary Metropolitan Regional Board ADM,Municipal Affairs, Public Safety Division Municipal Affairs GOA Rep 2017/12/05 Order in Council No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Edmonton Metropolitan Region Board ADM,Municipal Affairs, Public Safety Division Municipal Affairs GOA Rep 2017/12/05 Order in Council No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Dennis, Murray Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Downey, Lynda Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Steinke, Sheldon Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Selland, Glenn Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Johnston, Bill Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Michna, Felix Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Roberts, Donald Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Samuels, Barbara Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Jackson, Wayne Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Hisey, Brenda Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Sokolan, Gail Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Carr, Roxanne Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Boyer, Shannon Lynne Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Krysinski, Walter Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Jones, Jack Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Mazumdar, Paul Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Mullen, Dierdre Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Bews, Tamara Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Bruton, Edmund Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Camarta, Katherine Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Mann, Terri Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Barker, Meg Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal McRory, Susan Municipal Affairs Chair & Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Yakimchuk, Lana Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Kemmere, Al Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Dawson, Jeff Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Weleschuk, Ivan Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Zacharopoulos, Ike Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Krischke, Gregory Municipal Affairs Member 2022/07/01 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Crouse, Nolan Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Tywoniuk, Nick Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Jamieson, Neil Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Ayorech, Benjamin Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Wesseling, Frank Municipal Affairs Member 2022/07/01 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Zezulka, Jerry Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Woolsey, Dennis Municipal Affairs Member 2022/07/01 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Rowland, Phil Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Thomas, David Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Kim, Heesung Municipal Affairs Member 2022/07/01 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal McNeil, Barbara Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Williams, Earl Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Williams, Harold Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Mackenzie, Patricia Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Buchanan, Guy Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Drysdale, Wayne Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Kelly, Kevin Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Georgsen, Samantha Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Nagy, Alex Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Johnston, Barbara Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Dey, Dennis Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Meagher, Timothy Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Melton, Andrew Municipal Affairs Member 2022/07/01 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Mozeson, Laurie Municipal Affairs Member 2022/07/01 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Bandol, Andreea Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Oberg, Mark Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Piecowye, Debi Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Thind, Kavita Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Brook, Mary-Kay Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Lacasse, Line Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Weatherall, Miles Municipal Affairs Member 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Chowdhury, Amit Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Dunham, Laura Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Dziadyk, Jon Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Fung, Kismet Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Greenfield, Donald Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Kavanagh, Mark Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Kelly, Michael Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Kelly, Steven Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Marks, David Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Newcombe, Gary Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Rojas, Romeo Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Swanson, Michael Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land and Property Rights Tribunal Yackulic, Peter Municipal Affairs Member 2022/04/20 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Safety Codes Council Abbas, Abbas Municipal Affairs Public Member, Fire Sub-Council 2022/02/01 2025/01/31 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Safety Codes Council Rector, Stacey Municipal Affairs Public Member, Electric Sub-Council 2022/02/01 2025/01/31 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Safety Codes Council Lam, Carl Municipal Affairs Public Member, Passenger Ropeways Sub-Council 2021/04/08 2024/01/31 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Safety Codes Council Muir, Karen Municipal Affairs Public Member, Barrier-free Sub-Council 2021/04/08 2024/01/31 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Safety Codes Council Moore, Nyssa Municipal Affairs Public Member, Pressure Equipment Sub-Council 2021/04/08 2023/11/30 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Safety Codes Council Hood, Ken Municipal Affairs Public Member, Electric Sub-Council 2021/04/08 2023/11/30 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Safety Codes Council Burghardt, Sarah Municipal Affairs Public Member, Elevators Sub-Council 2022/01/28 2025/01/31 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Safety Codes Council Walker, Zachary Municipal Affairs Public Member, Building Sub-Council 2021/04/08 2024/04/30 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Safety Codes Council Mah-Paulson, Tran Municipal Affairs Public Member, Gas Sub-Council 2021/04/08 2024/04/30 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Safety Codes Council Colwell, Mitch Municipal Affairs Public Member, Plumbing Sub-Council 2021/04/08 2024/04/30 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Safety Codes Council Chan, Mandy Wing Yin Municipal Affairs Public Member, Amusement Rides Sub-Council 2021/04/08 2024/04/30 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Safety Codes Council Matthew, Jill Municipal Affairs Chair & Member 2022/07/05 2025/06/30 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Safety Codes Council Horrigan, Dennis Municipal Affairs Public Member, Private Sewage Disposal Systems Sub-Council 2022/02/01 2025/01/31 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Special Areas Board Swenson, Daryl Municipal Affairs Member 2022/05/01 2024/04/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Special Areas Board Christianson, Jordon Municipal Affairs Chair & GOA Employee 2021/09/15 2025/09/14 Order in Council No Remuneration
Special Areas Board Slorstad, Brad Municipal Affairs Member 2022/05/01 2024/04/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Special Areas Board Noble, Doug Municipal Affairs Member 2022/05/01 2024/04/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Alberta Parole Board Bourassa, Paul Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2021/02/01 2024/01/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Parole Board Hanson, Rick Public Safety and Emergency Services Chair & Member 2021/02/01 2024/01/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Parole Board Anderson, Randy Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2021/02/01 2023/01/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Parole Board Paterson, Craig Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2021/02/01 2023/01/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Parole Board Takacs, Shelly Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2021/02/01 2023/01/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Parole Board Tripathy, Angela Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2021/02/01 2023/01/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Parole Board Wardley, Lisa Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2021/02/01 2024/01/31 Order in Council Other
Law Enforcement Review Board Mahmood, Usman Public Safety and Emergency Services Lawyer Member 2021/12/08 2024/12/07 Order in Council Other
Law Enforcement Review Board Aalbers, Angela Public Safety and Emergency Services Public Member 2021/07/23 2024/07/22 Order in Council Other
Law Enforcement Review Board Kelly, Kevin Public Safety and Emergency Services Chair & Lawyer Member 2022/05/25 2025/05/24 Order in Council Other
Law Enforcement Review Board Amery, Mohamed Public Safety and Emergency Services Lawyer Member 2020/03/04 2023/03/03 Order in Council Other
Law Enforcement Review Board Foster, Victoria Public Safety and Emergency Services Lawyer Member 2022/06/01 2025/05/31 Order in Council Other
Law Enforcement Review Board Buick, Glen Public Safety and Emergency Services Public Member 2022/05/25 2025/05/24 Order in Council Other
Law Enforcement Review Board McKenzie, David Public Safety and Emergency Services Lawyer Member 2021/12/08 2024/12/07 Order in Council Other
Law Enforcement Review Board Selby, Joshua Public Safety and Emergency Services Lawyer Member 2022/06/01 2025/05/31 Order in Council Other
Law Enforcement Review Board Esmail, Nadeem Public Safety and Emergency Services Public Member 2022/09/16 2025/09/15 Order in Council Other
Public Security Indigenous Advisory Committee Nepinak, Josie Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2022/10/06 2024/10/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Public Security Indigenous Advisory Committee Orr, Marlene Public Safety and Emergency Services Chair 2022/10/06 2025/10/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Public Security Indigenous Advisory Committee Laboucan-Avirom, Thomas Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2022/10/06 2023/10/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Public Security Indigenous Advisory Committee Manywounds, Teddy Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2022/10/06 2023/10/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Public Security Indigenous Advisory Committee Telford, Karen Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2022/10/06 2023/10/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Public Security Indigenous Advisory Committee Flamand, Helen Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2022/10/06 2024/10/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Public Security Indigenous Advisory Committee MacPhee, David Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2022/10/06 2024/10/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Public Security Indigenous Advisory Committee Oka, Tyler Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2022/10/06 2024/10/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Public Security Indigenous Advisory Committee Thiessen, Earl Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2022/10/06 2025/10/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Public Security Indigenous Advisory Committee Cunningham, Bradley Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2022/10/06 2024/10/05 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Victims of Crime and Public Safety Programs Committee Smith, Shelley Public Safety and Emergency Services GOA Rep 2021/06/22 2024/06/21 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Victims of Crime and Public Safety Programs Committee Hawrelak, Chelsea Public Safety and Emergency Services Member 2021/06/22 2024/06/21 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Classification Appeal Board Wong, Crystal Public Service Commission Employer Appointee - GOA 2020/05/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Currie, Ashley Public Service Commission Employer Appointee - GOA 2020/05/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Weinrich, Carrie Public Service Commission Employer Appointee - GOA 2020/05/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Lee, Jocelyn Public Service Commission Employer Appointee - GOA 2020/05/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Callahan, Laura Public Service Commission Employer Appointee - GOA 2020/05/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Vasko, Kathleen Public Service Commission Alternate Chair 2020/05/01 2023/04/30 Ministerial Order Other
Classification Appeal Board Watson, Lee Public Service Commission Union Appointee - AUPE 2020/05/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Coccimiglio, John Public Service Commission Employer Appointee - GOA 2020/05/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Lam, Abigail Public Service Commission Employer Appointee - GOA 2020/05/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Taylor, Heather Public Service Commission Employer Appointee - GOA 2020/05/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Re, Melissa Public Service Commission Employer Appointee - GOA 2020/05/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Lawson, Shannon Public Service Commission Employer Appointee - GOA 2020/05/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Quinn, Glenna Public Service Commission Employer Appointee - GOA 2012/11/15 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Silver, Anna Public Service Commission Employer Appointee - GOA 2009/03/17 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Kelly, John Public Service Commission Employer Appointee - GOA 2003/10/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Drennan, Carol Public Service Commission Union Appointee - AUPE 2008/10/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Classification Appeal Board Perry, Bruce Public Service Commission Chair 2020/05/01 2023/04/30 Ministerial Order Other
Management Job Evaluation Appeal Board Marchand, Shannon Public Service Commission Rotating Chair, GOA Employee 2020/05/01 2023/04/30 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Management Job Evaluation Appeal Board Latta, Leslie Public Service Commission Employer Member, GOA Employee 2020/05/01 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Management Job Evaluation Appeal Board Wallace, Terry Public Service Commission Rotating Chair, GOA Employee 2020/05/01 2023/04/30 Ministerial Order No Remuneration
Alberta Social Housing Corporation Epp, Lowell Seniors, Community and Social Services Member, TBF Designate 2005/05/20 Other No Remuneration
Alberta Social Housing Corporation Minister, Seniors Seniors, Community and Social Services Chair 2005/05/20 Other No Remuneration
Alberta Social Housing Corporation Deputy Minister, Alberta Seniors Seniors, Community and Social Services President 2005/05/20 Other No Remuneration
Alberta Social Housing Corporation ADM, Housing Division, Seniors Seniors, Community and Social Services Vice President 2005/05/20 Other No Remuneration
Alberta Social Housing Corporation Senior Financial Officer, Seniors Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2005/05/20 Other No Remuneration
Citizen's Appeal Panel Morris, Laurette Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Polzin, Tim Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel te Linde, John Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Foster, Victoria Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Greenshields, Bonny Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Healy, Sarah Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Hycha, Debbie Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Kavaz, Vesna Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Pohl, Catherine Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Rosettis, Thomas Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Betts, Leanne Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Calliou, Christopher Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Clevette, James Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Farkas, Kristine Seniors, Community and Social Services Vice-Chair & Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Stelmachovich, Donna Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Woodman, Mike Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Nelson, Cam Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/28 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Konelsky, Dawn Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Kwiatkowski, Ken Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Jossa, Dianna Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Sanderson, Kim Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Steinke, Elaine Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Dixon, Donna Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Erickson, Robbyn Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Hildebrand, Sandra Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Meyette, Paul Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Moorhouse, Timothy Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Mueller, Caren Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Littlechild, Ruby Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Heinemann, Eugene Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Tiessen, Jamie Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/02/22 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Romanchuk, Brenda Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Enns, Christine Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Zarb, Lise Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/04/01 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Cunningham, Karen Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Kenny, Kay Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Dougall, Carol Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/02/22 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Andrews, Debi Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Tingley, Donna Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Urlacher, Eva Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Bell, Elizabeth Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Gaudette, J William Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Evans, Susan Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Ortt, Susan Seniors, Community and Social Services Chair & Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Bunce, Terry Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Lavoie, Dianne Seniors, Community and Social Services Vice-Chair & Member 2020/06/25 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Catonio, Colin Seniors, Community and Social Services Vice-Chair & Member 2021/06/29 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Georgsen, Samantha Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Ascroft, Thomas Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/05/26 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Dutt, Vimmi Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/05/26 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Gogo, Dango Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/05/26 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Hume, Heather Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/05/26 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Hundal, Gurvinder Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/05/26 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Main, Evelyn Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/05/26 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel McMullin, Lisa Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/05/26 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel St. Dennis, Monica Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Reschke, Karen Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Dighe-Bramwell, Sarita Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Frederick, Brenda Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Crockatt, Joan Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Gunn, Gerald Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Holloway, Amanda Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Jeet, Sarvesh Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Mankowski, Monica Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Santiago, Tony Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Skuban, David Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Swanson, David Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/06/29 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Corcoran, Bill Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/02/22 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Howg, Noren Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/02/22 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Stadnyk, Nichole Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/02/22 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Yang, Ray Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/02/22 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Yang, Samantha Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/02/22 2024/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Caleffi, Vince Seniors, Community and Social Services Vice-Chair & Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Chipeur, Stephanie Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Kadatz, Jeanine Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Kam, Karsmina Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel MacDonald, Bradley Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Tsang, Alexander Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Andres, Donna Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Gilbert, Pat Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Knight, Tracy Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Ray, David Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Leitch, Cheryl Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Hung, Mei Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Coles, Terry Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Price, Anne Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/08/02 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Citizen's Appeal Panel Paterson, Richard Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/10/03 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Family Support for Children with Disabilities Provincial Parent Advisory Committee Gan, Caroline Seniors, Community and Social Services Parent Representative 2022/12/15 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Family Support for Children with Disabilities Provincial Parent Advisory Committee Jobanputra, Suchi Seniors, Community and Social Services Parent Representative 2022/12/15 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Family Support for Children with Disabilities Provincial Parent Advisory Committee Khalid, Nabeel Seniors, Community and Social Services Parent Representative 2022/12/15 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Family Support for Children with Disabilities Provincial Parent Advisory Committee Nielsen, Jessica Seniors, Community and Social Services Parent Representative 2022/12/15 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Family Support for Children with Disabilities Provincial Parent Advisory Committee Swanberg, Rachel Seniors, Community and Social Services Parent Representative 2022/12/15 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Family Support for Children with Disabilities Provincial Parent Advisory Committee Williams, Simon Seniors, Community and Social Services Parent Representative 2022/12/15 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Family Support for Children with Disabilities Provincial Parent Advisory Committee Wu, Ying Seniors, Community and Social Services Parent Representative 2022/12/15 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Family Support for Children with Disabilities Provincial Parent Advisory Committee Butler, Mei Seniors, Community and Social Services Chair & Member 2022/12/15 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Family Support for Children with Disabilities Provincial Parent Advisory Committee Gray, Heather Seniors, Community and Social Services Vice-Chair 2022/12/15 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Family Support for Children with Disabilities Provincial Parent Advisory Committee Rizwan, Tania Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/07/01 2023/06/30 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Family Support for Children with Disabilities Provincial Parent Advisory Committee Walker, Stephanie Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/07/01 2023/06/30 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Family Violence Death Review Committee Grauwiler, David Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/09/23 2024/10/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Family Violence Death Review Committee Kadatz, Karen Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/09/23 2023/10/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Family Violence Death Review Committee Steinhauer, Sharon Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/09/23 2024/10/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Family Violence Death Review Committee Armstrong, Sean Seniors, Community and Social Services Chair & Member 2022/11/01 2024/10/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Family Violence Death Review Committee Johnson-Green, Joy Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/09/23 2024/10/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Family Violence Death Review Committee Steinhauer, Dale Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/09/26 2024/10/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Family Violence Death Review Committee Collins, Gail Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/09/26 2024/10/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Family Violence Death Review Committee Weber, Jenna Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/09/26 2024/10/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Family Violence Death Review Committee Elter, Maxine Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/09/26 2024/10/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Family Violence Death Review Committee Thunder, Arlene Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/09/23 2024/10/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Family Violence Death Review Committee Wagner, Nadine Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/09/23 2024/10/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on Charities and Civil Society Paine, Lori Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/03/21 2024/01/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on Charities and Civil Society Xu, Benny Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/03/21 2024/01/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on Charities and Civil Society Lovely, Jackie Seniors, Community and Social Services MLA Member 2021/05/15 2023/01/31 Ministerial Order No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Premier's Council on Charities and Civil Society Taylor, Michele Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/02/25 2023/01/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on Charities and Civil Society Christie, Chris Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/03/21 2024/01/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on Charities and Civil Society Lilley, John Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/03/21 2024/01/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on Charities and Civil Society Hassan, Hyder Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/02/25 2023/01/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on Charities and Civil Society Christie, Joel Seniors, Community and Social Services Chair & Member 2020/02/25 2023/01/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on Charities and Civil Society Mawji, Ashif Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/02/25 2023/01/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on Charities and Civil Society Chiu, Wayne Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/03/21 2024/01/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on Charities and Civil Society O'Neill, Liz Seniors, Community and Social Services Vice-Chair & Member 2020/02/25 2023/01/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on the Status of Persons with Disabilities Schwonik, Karl Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/11/24 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on the Status of Persons with Disabilities Nakane, Shino Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/07/01 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on the Status of Persons with Disabilities Birkholz, Heath Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on the Status of Persons with Disabilities Tolentino, Charlene Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2020/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on the Status of Persons with Disabilities Rowswell, Garth Seniors, Community and Social Services MLA Member 2021/01/20 2023/05/31 Order in Council No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Premier's Council on the Status of Persons with Disabilities Hoebarth, Frank Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/07/01 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on the Status of Persons with Disabilities Thiessen, Earl Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2022/07/01 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on the Status of Persons with Disabilities Pilz, Cindy Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/11/24 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on the Status of Persons with Disabilities Suvanto, Katie Seniors, Community and Social Services Member 2021/11/24 2024/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on the Status of Persons with Disabilities Shaw, Dominic Seniors, Community and Social Services Chair & Member 2022/07/01 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Funeral Services Regulatory Board Gust, Deborah Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Public Member 2021/10/30 2024/10/29 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Funeral Services Regulatory Board Redekop, Jack Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Public Member 2020/05/11 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Funeral Services Regulatory Board Jackman, Joshua Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Public Member 2021/10/30 2024/10/29 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Motor Vehicle Industry Council Krizan, Brad Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Public-at-Large Member 2020/06/01 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Motor Vehicle Industry Council Wilson, Don Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Public-at-Large Member 2022/04/28 2025/04/27 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Motor Vehicle Industry Council Ducharme, Denis Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Public-at-Large Member 2021/11/05 2024/10/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Motor Vehicle Industry Council Quest, David Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Public-at-Large Member 2020/05/05 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Motor Vehicle Industry Council Sabo, Alison Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Public-at-Large Member 2021/11/05 2024/10/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Motor Vehicle Industry Council Morrow, Russ Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Public-at-Large Member 2022/04/28 2025/04/27 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Credit Counselling Services of Alberta (operating as Money Mentors) Rydl, Lindsay Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Member 2021/01/14 2024/01/13 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Debtors` Assistance Board Rydl, Lindsay Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Member 2021/01/14 2024/01/13 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Real Estate Council of Alberta Parihar, Jai Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Public Member 2020/12/01 2023/11/30 Ministerial Order Other
Real Estate Council of Alberta Hamdon, Brad Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Member 2020/12/01 2023/11/30 Ministerial Order Other
Real Estate Council of Alberta Laverdure, Brittanee Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Member 2020/12/01 2023/11/30 Ministerial Order Other
Real Estate Council of Alberta Pratt, Cyril Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Member 2020/12/01 2023/11/30 Ministerial Order Other
Real Estate Council of Alberta Newell, Don Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Member 2020/12/01 2023/11/30 Ministerial Order Other
Real Estate Council of Alberta Onyegbula, Nkem Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Member 2020/12/01 2023/11/30 Ministerial Order Other
Real Estate Council of Alberta Ouellette, Guy Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Member 2020/12/01 2023/11/30 Ministerial Order Other
Real Estate Council of Alberta Ringseis, Erika Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Member 2020/12/01 2023/11/30 Ministerial Order Other
Real Estate Council of Alberta Engen, Terry Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Member 2020/12/01 2023/11/30 Ministerial Order Other
Real Estate Council of Alberta Walter, Gregory Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Public Member 2021/11/02 2024/11/01 Ministerial Order Other
Real Estate Council of Alberta MacDonald, Elan Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction Chair & Public Member 2022/10/01 2023/11/30 Ministerial Order Other
Alberta Association of Architects - Council Ng, Michael Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2019/01/22 2020/01/21 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Association of Architects - Practice Review Board Umpherville, Sandra Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2022/06/23 2025/06/22 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Association of Landscape Architects - Board of Directors Power, Barbara Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/11/21 2019/11/20 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades Suranyi, Nancy Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/07/20 2024/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades Moen, Carol Skilled Trades and Professions Member & Acting Chair 2022/07/20 2025/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades Massey, Raymond Skilled Trades and Professions Chair & Member 2022/07/20 2025/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades Boutin, Blaine Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/07/20 2024/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades de Jong, Paul Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/07/20 2025/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades Regan, Declan Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/07/20 2025/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades Schneider, Chris Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/07/20 2024/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades Anderson, Sheldon Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/07/20 2024/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades Calver, Rob Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/07/20 2024/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades Hartigan, Caitlin Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/07/20 2024/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades Hartman, Ryan Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/07/20 2025/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades Jordi, Miriam Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/07/20 2025/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades Kavanagh, David Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/07/20 2025/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades Lindberg, Matthew Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/07/20 2024/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Board of Skilled Trades MacCallum, Heather Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/07/20 2025/07/19 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Ecology and Home Economics Association - Board of Directors Oberik, Tammy Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/07/04 2019/07/03 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Human Ecology and Home Economics Association - Board of Directors Thomas, Sarah Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/11/21 2019/11/20 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Institute of Agrologists - Complaint Review and Hearing Tribunals Abiiba, Funmi Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Institute of Agrologists - Complaint Review and Hearing Tribunals Chow, Geoff Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Institute of Agrologists - Council Staples, Larry Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/10/18 2020/10/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Institute of Agrologists - Council Haraba, Cassandra Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2019/01/22 2022/01/21 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Institute of Agrologists - Council Schuld, Albert Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/10/18 2020/10/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Land Surveyors' Association - Council Barnes, Russell Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/10/18 2018/10/17 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Land Surveyors' Association - Practice Review Board Solomon, Josh Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2022/09/13 2025/09/12 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Professional Planners Institute - Council Hooper, Marilyn Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/07/04 2019/07/03 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Shorthand Reporters' Association - Council Chalifoux, Nancy Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/07/04 2019/07/03 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Society of Professional Biologists - Board of Directors Beckett, Jim Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/07/04 2019/07/03 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Society of Professional Biologists - Board of Directors Thomas, Sarah Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/11/21 2019/11/20 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Veterinary Medical Association - Council Howden, Michael Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/11/21 2020/11/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Veterinary Medical Association - Council Plecash, Ross Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2019/01/22 2022/01/21 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Veterinary Medical Association - Hearing Tribunal and Complaint Review Committee deJong, John Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Veterinary Medical Association - Hearing Tribunal and Complaint Review Committee Johnstone, Dianne Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Veterinary Medical Association - Hearing Tribunal and Complaint Review Committee Marcotte, Brian Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Veterinary Medical Association - Practice Review Board Rothery, Anne Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2022/09/13 2025/09/12 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Alberta Forest Management Professionals Council Nair Anil, Krishnanunni Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/10/18 2020/10/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Alberta Forest Management Professionals Council Hooper, Marilyn Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/10/18 2020/10/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Alberta Forest Management Professionals Council Jones, Jack Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/10/18 2020/10/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Alberta Forest Management Professionals-Joint Complaint Review Committee & Hearing Tribunal Hack, Nancy Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2019/01/22 2022/01/21 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Alberta Forest Management Professionals-Joint Complaint Review Committee & Hearing Tribunal Rice, Helen Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/10/18 2020/10/17 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Alberta Forest Management Professionals-Joint Complaint Review Committee & Hearing Tribunal Hull, Patricia Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2019/01/22 2022/01/21 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Alberta Forest Management Professionals-Joint Complaint Review Committee & Hearing Tribunal Lindsay, John Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2019/01/22 2022/01/21 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Alberta Forest Management Professionals-Joint Complaint Review Committee & Hearing Tribunal Piecowye, Debi Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2019/01/22 2022/01/21 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Alberta - Appeal Board Neth, Harold Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/07/04 2020/07/03 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Alberta - Board of Examiners Skakun, Ernie Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2022/09/13 2025/09/12 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Alberta - Board of Examiners Mah, Allan Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2022/09/13 2025/09/12 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Alberta - Board of Examiners Beard, Leslie Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2022/09/13 2025/09/12 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Alberta - Council Phillips-Rickey, Mary Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/03/15 2019/03/14 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Alberta - Discipline Committee Dunnigan, Muriel Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2021/09/13 2024/09/12 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Alberta - Practice Review Board David-Evans, Maria Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2020/11/24 2023/11/23 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Science and Engineering Technology Professionals of Alberta (ASET) - Council Blayone, Janet Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/11/21 2020/11/20 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of Science and Engineering Technology Professionals of Alberta (ASET) - Council McDonald, Rick Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/11/21 2020/11/20 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Association of the Chemical Profession of Alberta - Board of Directors Innes, Trina Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2019/01/22 2021/01/21 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Canadian Information Processing Society of Alberta - Board of Directors Power, Barbara Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/11/21 2019/11/20 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta – Board of Directors Graham, Karen Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/11/21 2020/11/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta – Board of Directors Pettie, Diane Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/11/21 2020/11/20 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Chow, Geoff Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Yatscoff, Randall Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members McCartney, James Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Pickard, Tom Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Rice, Helen Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members McMullan-Baron, Sharon Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Baron, Michael Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Flaman, Leo Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Wheadon, Patricia Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members McCorkell, Tammy Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members McKinley, Barbara Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Armstrong, Steven Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Abiiba, Funmi Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Piecowye, Debi Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Weatherill, Stuart Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Bottcher, Erika Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Doolaege, Shari-Anne Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Fleck, Stephanie Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Letourneau, Adam Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Chartered Professional Accountants of Alberta - Discipline and Appeal Tribunals Roster of Public Members Lindsay, John Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2018/11/27 2021/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta - Board of Directors Rockwood, Susan Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/11/21 2019/11/20 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta - Board of Directors Tiedemann, Hans Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/11/21 2019/11/20 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Institute of Certified Management Consultants of Alberta - Board of Directors Wood Edwards, Linda Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/11/21 2019/11/20 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land Agent Advisory Committee Vass, Josh Skilled Trades and Professions Chair & Member 2021/08/08 2024/08/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land Agent Advisory Committee White, Amanda Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2021/08/08 2024/08/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land Agent Advisory Committee Wieben, Beverley Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2021/08/08 2024/08/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land Agent Advisory Committee Tripathy, Angela Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2021/08/08 2024/08/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land Agent Advisory Committee Bradford, Megan Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2021/08/08 2024/08/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land Agent Advisory Committee DeBruijn, Gunnar Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2021/08/08 2024/08/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land Agent Advisory Committee Edward, Parent Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2021/08/08 2024/08/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land Agent Advisory Committee Quaschnick, Clayton Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2021/08/08 2024/08/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land Agent Advisory Committee Serfas, David Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2021/08/08 2024/08/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Land Agent Advisory Committee Rysavy, Neil Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2021/12/21 2024/08/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Premier's Council on Skills Perrin, Dennis Skilled Trades and Professions Chair 2022/09/06 2023/09/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Skills Allison, Brent Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/09/06 2023/09/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Skills Koslowsky, Ron Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/09/06 2023/09/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Skills Lail, Gurpreet Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/09/06 2023/09/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Skills Parker, Terry Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/09/06 2023/09/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Skills Reeder, Darren Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/09/06 2023/09/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Skills Snell, Tom Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/09/06 2023/09/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Skills Lockyer, Tara Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/09/06 2023/09/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Skills Feltham, Glenn Skilled Trades and Professions Vice-Chair 2022/09/06 2023/09/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Skills Krips, Jason Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/09/06 2023/09/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Premier's Council on Skills Gibson, Ken Skilled Trades and Professions Member 2022/09/06 2023/09/05 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Society of Local Government Managers of Alberta - Board of Directors Rice, Helen Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2017/11/21 2019/11/20 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Supply Chain Management Association Alberta - Board of Directors Nagy, Alex Skilled Trades and Professions Public Member 2019/01/22 2021/01/21 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Enterprise Corporation - Board of Directors Fossum, Sharilee Technology and Innovation Member 2022/01/26 2025/01/25 Order in Council Other
Alberta Enterprise Corporation - Board of Directors Sadaranganey, Neil Technology and Innovation Member 2022/01/26 2025/01/25 Order in Council Other
Alberta Enterprise Corporation - Board of Directors Redmond, Ted Technology and Innovation Chair & Member 2021/08/15 2024/08/14 Order in Council Other
Alberta Enterprise Corporation - Board of Directors Cannon, M. Elizabeth Technology and Innovation Vice-Chair & Member 2021/06/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council Other
Alberta Enterprise Corporation - Board of Directors Scarlett, Tracey Technology and Innovation Member 2022/01/26 2025/01/25 Order in Council Other
Alberta Enterprise Corporation - Board of Directors Ferrara, Justin Technology and Innovation Member 2022/01/26 2025/01/25 Order in Council Other
Alberta Enterprise Corporation - Board of Directors Hunter, Derrick Technology and Innovation Member 2021/06/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council Other
Alberta Innovates Kenny, Brenda Technology and Innovation Chair & Member 2022/03/23 2024/03/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Innovates Snowdon, Anne Technology and Innovation Vice-Chair & Member 2021/10/31 2024/10/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Innovates McLeod, Patricia Technology and Innovation Member 2021/10/31 2024/10/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Innovates Thompson, Tom Technology and Innovation Member 2021/10/31 2024/10/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Innovates McCrimmon, Glen Technology and Innovation Member 2021/05/27 2023/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Innovates Jackson, Alison Technology and Innovation Member 2021/05/27 2024/05/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Innovates Reschke, Chelsey Technology and Innovation Member 2021/05/27 2024/11/26 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Advisory Council on Alberta-Ukraine Relations Armstrong-Homeniuk, Jackie Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Chair & MLA Member 2022/10/03 2024/10/03 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Advisory Council on Alberta-Ukraine Relations Boitchenko, Andrew Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Member 2022/10/03 2024/10/03 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Advisory Council on Alberta-Ukraine Relations Volosina, Juliana Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Member 2021/10/25 2024/10/24 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Advisory Council on Alberta-Ukraine Relations Platonova, Inna Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Member 2021/10/25 2024/10/24 Ministerial Order Expenses Only
Alberta Anti-Racism Advisory Council Azim, Ambreen Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Public Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Alberta Anti-Racism Advisory Council Bhatti, Khaleel Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Public Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Alberta Anti-Racism Advisory Council Chaudhry, Sania Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Public Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Alberta Anti-Racism Advisory Council Fares, Bassam Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Public Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Alberta Anti-Racism Advisory Council Poon, Norman Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Public Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Alberta Anti-Racism Advisory Council Walsh, Sheetal Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Public Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Alberta Anti-Racism Advisory Council Hassan, Hyder Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Public Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Alberta Anti-Racism Advisory Council Beebe, Pamela Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Public Member 2022/06/08 2025/06/07 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part B
Invest Alberta Corporation Riopel, Janet Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Director 2020/07/31 2023/07/30 Order in Council Other
Invest Alberta Corporation Mawji, Ashif Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Director 2020/07/31 2023/07/30 Order in Council Other
Invest Alberta Corporation McLellan, Anne Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Vice-Chair & Director 2020/07/31 2023/07/30 Order in Council Other
Invest Alberta Corporation Dhillon, Bob Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Director 2020/07/31 2023/07/30 Order in Council Other
Invest Alberta Corporation Hutcheson, Scott Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Chair & Director 2020/07/31 2023/07/30 Order in Council Other
Invest Alberta Corporation Fong, Chen Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Director 2020/07/31 2023/07/30 Order in Council Other
Invest Alberta Corporation Daniels, Laura Trade, Immigration and Multiculturalism Director 2021/05/27 2024/05/26 Order in Council Other
Strategic Aviation Advisory Council Andrus, Brian Transportation and Economic Corridors Member 2021/07/29 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Strategic Aviation Advisory Council Gotfried, Richard Transportation and Economic Corridors Chair & Member 2021/07/29 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Strategic Aviation Advisory Council Evans, Elizabeth Transportation and Economic Corridors Member 2021/07/29 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Strategic Aviation Advisory Council Holden, Lynda Transportation and Economic Corridors Member 2021/07/29 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Strategic Aviation Advisory Council Jimmy, Justin Transportation and Economic Corridors Member 2021/07/29 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Strategic Aviation Advisory Council Kincade, Kendra Transportation and Economic Corridors Member 2021/07/29 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Strategic Aviation Advisory Council Pugliese, Ferio Transportation and Economic Corridors Member 2021/07/29 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Strategic Aviation Advisory Council Wheeler, David Transportation and Economic Corridors Member 2021/07/29 2024/06/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part B
Accreditation Committee Hull, Patricia Treasury Board and Finance Chair & Public Member 2020/01/28 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Accreditation Committee Cooper, Terry Treasury Board and Finance Public Member 2020/01/28 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Accreditation Committee Laviolette, Yvette Treasury Board and Finance Member, Insurance Adjuster Rep 2021/03/15 2024/05/28 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Accreditation Committee Der, Donald Treasury Board and Finance Member, Life Insurance Rep 2020/01/28 2023/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Accreditation Committee Fischer, Patty Treasury Board and Finance Member, General Insurance Rep 2021/03/15 2024/05/28 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Employment Pension Tribunal Andrews, V. Lynn Treasury Board and Finance Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/04 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part A
Alberta Employment Pension Tribunal Prefontaine, Mark Treasury Board and Finance Chief Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/04 2025/03/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 2, Part A
Alberta Employment Pension Tribunal Liteplo, Ronald Treasury Board and Finance Deputy Chief Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/04 2025/03/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 2, Part A
Alberta Employment Pension Tribunal Morrison, Daniel Treasury Board and Finance Appeals Commissioner 2022/05/04 2025/03/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 2, Part A
Alberta Gaming, Liquor and Cannabis Commission Moneta, Maureen Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/04/06 2025/04/05 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Gaming, Liquor and Cannabis Commission Vavrek, Vincent Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/11/05 2025/11/04 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Gaming, Liquor and Cannabis Commission Zhang, TJ Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/11/05 2025/11/04 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Gaming, Liquor and Cannabis Commission Rhodes, Len Treasury Board and Finance Chair & Member 2022/08/15 2025/08/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Gaming, Liquor and Cannabis Commission Harper, Elan Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/08/15 2025/08/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Gaming, Liquor and Cannabis Commission Weissenberger, Angela Tu Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/11/05 2025/11/04 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Gaming, Liquor and Cannabis Commission Breedlove, W. Kent Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/05/13 2023/05/12 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Gaming, Liquor and Cannabis Commission Fujino, Jack Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/05/13 2023/05/12 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Insurance Council Bohn, Larry Treasury Board and Finance Chair & Member 2021/11/03 2024/11/02 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Insurance Council Weyant, David Treasury Board and Finance Member 2021/11/03 2024/11/02 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Alberta Investment Management Corporation Woods, Tom Treasury Board and Finance Director 2020/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council Other
Alberta Investment Management Corporation Clark, Phyllis Treasury Board and Finance Director 2022/01/26 2024/12/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Investment Management Corporation Kroner, Ken Treasury Board and Finance Director 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Investment Management Corporation Sallows, Sharon Treasury Board and Finance Director 2020/10/21 2023/10/20 Order in Council Other
Alberta Investment Management Corporation Wiseman, Mark Treasury Board and Finance Chair & Director 2020/07/01 2023/06/30 Order in Council Other
Alberta Investment Management Corporation Keohane, James Treasury Board and Finance Director 2021/05/27 2024/05/26 Order in Council Other
Alberta Investment Management Corporation Renaud, Roger Treasury Board and Finance Director 2022/11/05 2025/11/04 Order in Council Other
Alberta Investment Management Corporation Sheppard, Jacqueline Treasury Board and Finance Director 2021/07/01 2024/06/30 Order in Council Other
Alberta Investment Management Corporation Mitchelmore, Lorraine Treasury Board and Finance Director 2022/01/01 2024/12/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Investment Management Corporation Whitmarsh, Theresa Treasury Board and Finance Director 2022/04/01 2025/03/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Investment Management Corporation Singh Dhillon, Navjeet Treasury Board and Finance Director 2022/10/01 2025/09/30 Order in Council Other
Alberta Securities Commission Tingle, Bryce Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/05/04 2025/03/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Securities Commission Cohen, Steven Treasury Board and Finance Member 2021/04/01 2024/03/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Securities Commission Crossley, Raymond Treasury Board and Finance Lead Independent Member 2022/04/01 2023/03/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Securities Commission Horn, Kari Treasury Board and Finance Vice-Chair & Member 2018/05/08 2024/04/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Securities Commission Bootle, Matthew Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/04/01 2025/03/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Securities Commission Mair, Douglas Treasury Board and Finance Member 2021/04/01 2024/03/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Securities Commission Curran, Trudy Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/04/01 2023/03/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Securities Commission Kim, Karen Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/04/01 2023/03/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Securities Commission Oosterbaan, James Treasury Board and Finance P/T Member 2020/04/01 2023/03/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Securities Commission Oosterbaan, James Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/04/01 2023/03/31 Order in Council Other
Alberta Securities Commission Magidson, Stan Treasury Board and Finance Chair & Member 2021/07/01 2026/06/30 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Securities Commission Cotter, Thomas Treasury Board and Finance Vice-Chair & Member 2020/04/01 2026/03/12 Order in Council RABCCA
Alberta Securities Commission Harding, Gail Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/04/01 2025/03/31 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial Henkelman, Wendy Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/06/16 2023/06/15 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial Pearce, Robert Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/06/16 2023/06/15 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial Saint-Laurent, Maryse Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/06/16 2025/06/15 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial Minhas, Manjit Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/06/16 2025/06/15 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial Neilson, Mary Ellen Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/06/16 2023/06/15 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial Pettie, Diane Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/06/16 2023/06/15 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial James, Barry Treasury Board and Finance Member 2021/06/16 2024/06/15 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial Matthew, Jill Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/06/16 2025/06/15 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial Hertz, Joan Treasury Board and Finance Chair & Member 2022/01/01 2024/12/31 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial Davidson, Jim Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/06/16 2023/06/15 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial Fraser, Andrew Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/06/16 2023/06/15 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial Logan, J. Robert Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/06/16 2023/06/15 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial Smitten, Don Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/06/16 2025/06/15 Order in Council Other
ATB Financial Kelly, Michael Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/06/16 2025/06/15 Order in Council Other
Audit Committee Aherne, Patrick Treasury Board and Finance Member 2021/03/24 2024/03/23 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
Audit Committee McCallum, Heather Treasury Board and Finance Member 2021/03/24 2024/03/23 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
Audit Committee Nickerson, Suzanne Treasury Board and Finance Member 2023/01/01 2023/12/31 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
Audit Committee Godwin, Michael Treasury Board and Finance Chair & Member 2022/10/24 2023/12/31 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
Audit Committee Minister, Treasury Board and Finance Treasury Board and Finance Member, Ex-Officio 2009/09/14 Order in Council No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Audit Committee Bokenfohr, Lori Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/07/08 2023/06/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
Automobile Insurance Rate Board Butler, Charlene Treasury Board and Finance Chair & Member 2021/03/24 2023/07/14 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Automobile Insurance Rate Board Hedley, Darren Treasury Board and Finance Superintendent, Ex-Officio 2019/05/06 Other No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Automobile Insurance Rate Board Matthews, Patricia Treasury Board and Finance Vice-Chair & Member 2021/07/23 2024/07/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Automobile Insurance Rate Board Jeworski, Jay Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/07/23 2023/07/22 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Automobile Insurance Rate Board Wesolowski, Matthew Treasury Board and Finance Member, Consumer Rep 2020/09/01 2023/08/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Automobile Insurance Rate Board Gogo, Joshua Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/06/03 2023/05/01 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Automobile Insurance Rate Board Hotte, Jamie Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/06/03 2023/05/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Automobile Insurance Rate Board Bruce, Christopher Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/07/01 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Automobile Insurance Rate Board Lazar-Tippe, Rita Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/07/01 2025/06/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Credit Union Deposit Guarantee Corporation Morris, Kenneth Treasury Board and Finance Director, Credit Union Central 2020/07/08 2023/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
Credit Union Deposit Guarantee Corporation McCuaig-Boyd, Margaret Treasury Board and Finance Director 2019/10/24 2022/10/23 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
Credit Union Deposit Guarantee Corporation Beloin, Laurene Treasury Board and Finance Director 2021/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
Credit Union Deposit Guarantee Corporation Hiebert, Paulina Treasury Board and Finance Director 2022/05/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
Credit Union Deposit Guarantee Corporation McKillop, James Treasury Board and Finance Director 2022/05/01 2025/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
Credit Union Deposit Guarantee Corporation McGowan, John Treasury Board and Finance Director 2021/05/01 2024/04/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
Credit Union Deposit Guarantee Corporation Berube, Camille Treasury Board and Finance Director, Credit Union Central 2021/05/01 2024/03/30 Order in Council 2x CRO Schedule 1 Part A
General Insurance Council Hak, Elizabeth Treasury Board and Finance Member 2021/05/15 2024/05/14 Order in Council Other
General Insurance Council Oviatt, Kathryn Treasury Board and Finance Member 2022/06/29 2025/06/28 Order in Council Other
Horse Racing Alberta Treasury Board & Finance, Rep Treasury Board and Finance Observer, GOA 2016/03/18 Other No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Horse Racing Alberta Agriculture & Forestry, Rep Treasury Board and Finance Observer, GOA 2016/03/18 Other No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Horse Racing Appeal Tribunal Mason, Jill Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Horse Racing Appeal Tribunal McClellan, Shirley Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/04/29 2023/04/15 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Insurance Adjusters' Council Evren, Lisa Treasury Board and Finance Member 2021/10/30 2024/10/29 Order in Council Other
Insurance Councils Appeal Board Harris, Gwen Treasury Board and Finance Public Member 2020/01/28 2023/01/31 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
LAPP Corporation Nicolay, Robert Treasury Board and Finance Employer Nominee 2022/01/01 2024/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
LAPP Corporation West, Richard Treasury Board and Finance Employee Nominee 2022/01/01 2022/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
LAPP Corporation Agoto, Terry Treasury Board and Finance Chair 2022/01/01 2024/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
LAPP Corporation Marsden, Peter Treasury Board and Finance Employee Nominee 2022/01/01 2023/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
LAPP Corporation Thompson, Elizabeth Treasury Board and Finance Employee Nominee 2022/01/01 2023/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
LAPP Corporation Giesbrecht, Tina Treasury Board and Finance Employer Nominee 2022/01/01 2023/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
LAPP Corporation Bradshaw, Steve Treasury Board and Finance Employee Nominee 2022/01/01 2022/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
LAPP Corporation Sander, Darren Treasury Board and Finance Vice-Chair 2022/01/01 2023/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
LAPP Corporation Weninger, Joanne Treasury Board and Finance Non-Union Employees Rep 2020/07/08 2023/06/30 Ministerial Order CRO Schedule 1, Part A
LAPP Corporation Devlin, Noelle Treasury Board and Finance Employer Nominee 2022/01/01 2024/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
LAPP Corporation Bahtia, Robert Treasury Board and Finance Employee Nominee 2022/01/01 2022/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
LAPP Corporation Situca, Antonia Treasury Board and Finance Employer Nominee 2022/01/01 2024/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Life Insurance Council Mahmood, Usman Treasury Board and Finance Member 2021/01/31 2024/01/30 Order in Council Other
Life Insurance Council Slenders, Wilma Treasury Board and Finance Member 2021/01/31 2024/01/30 Order in Council Other
Management Employees Pension Board Polny, Deborah Treasury Board and Finance Employer Nominee 2021/01/01 2023/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Management Employees Pension Board Wilson, Sherri Treasury Board and Finance Employee Nominee 2021/06/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Management Employees Pension Board Jones, Brittany Treasury Board and Finance Employee Nominee 2021/07/23 2024/06/22 Order in Council No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Management Employees Pension Board Beesley, Dale Treasury Board and Finance Employee Nominee 2020/03/17 2023/03/16 Order in Council No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
Management Employees Pension Board Himmens, Jon Treasury Board and Finance Employer Nominee 2020/03/17 2023/03/16 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Management Employees Pension Board Ward Diaz, Kristin Treasury Board and Finance PSC Nominee 2022/08/18 2025/07/31 Order in Council No Remuneration, Ex-Officio
PSPP Corporation Swann, Kerry Treasury Board and Finance NASA Appointee 2022/05/25 2025/04/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
PSPP Corporation Lardner, David Treasury Board and Finance Chair, AUPE Appointee 2022/03/01 2025/02/28 Order in Council Other
PSPP Corporation Goodwin, Jan Treasury Board and Finance AUPE Appointee 2021/12/08 2024/12/07 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
PSPP Corporation Prokopy, Ross Treasury Board and Finance GoA Appointee 2021/08/10 2024/08/09 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
PSPP Corporation Andriachuk, Bonnie Treasury Board and Finance AUPE Appointee 2022/05/25 2025/04/30 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
PSPP Corporation Gilchrist, Todd Treasury Board and Finance U of A Appointee 2022/03/01 2025/02/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
PSPP Corporation Cordeiro, Liliana Treasury Board and Finance AUPE Appointee 2023/01/01 2025/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
PSPP Corporation Groch, Emilian Treasury Board and Finance GoA Appointee 2022/03/01 2025/02/28 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
SFPP Corporation Storer, Monica Treasury Board and Finance Employer Nominee 2022/03/01 2024/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
SFPP Corporation Elliott, Jason Treasury Board and Finance Employer Nominee 2022/01/01 2024/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
SFPP Corporation Paton, David Treasury Board and Finance Employee Nominee 2019/03/01 2022/12/31 Letter CRO Schedule 1, Part A
SFPP Corporation Baker, Mike Treasury Board and Finance Employee Nominee 2022/01/01 2022/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
SFPP Corporation Jubinville, Denis Treasury Board and Finance Chair 2019/10/31 2022/10/31 Letter CRO Schedule 1, Part A
SFPP Corporation Borbandy, Leon Treasury Board and Finance Employee Nominee 2022/01/01 2023/12/31 Order in Council CRO Schedule 1, Part A
Teachers' Pension Plans Board of Trustees (operating as Alberta Teachers' Retirement Fund Board) Matos, Alexandria Treasury Board and Finance Member 2021/10/06 2025/10/05 Order in Council Other
Teachers' Pension Plans Board of Trustees (operating as Alberta Teachers' Retirement Fund Board) Wiles, Timothy Treasury Board and Finance Member 2020/03/25 2023/03/24 Order in Council Other
Teachers' Pension Plans Board of Trustees (operating as Alberta Teachers' Retirement Fund Board) Marcellus, Sandra Treasury Board and Finance Employee Nominee ATA 2020/12/19 2024/12/18 Order in Council Other
Teachers' Pension Plans Board of Trustees (operating as Alberta Teachers' Retirement Fund Board) Holowinsky, Maria Treasury Board and Finance Employer Nominee GOA 2020/05/07 2023/05/06 Order in Council Other
Teachers' Pension Plans Board of Trustees (operating as Alberta Teachers' Retirement Fund Board) Francis, Greg Treasury Board and Finance Employee Nominee ATA 2020/10/21 2024/10/20 Order in Council Other
;